Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Support us! Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

Better to remain silent and be thought a fool than to open your mouth and remove all doubt. (Abraham Lincoln.)
-> TBA = to be announced
-> NC = National or Regional Championships
-> JGP = ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
-> SGP = ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
-> ChS = ISU Challenger Series
-> EC = European Criterium
-> CC = Continental Championships
-> WC = World Championships
 
Please note:
Announcements (Announcement) are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "News & Updates"-Forum and usually free to access.
Event discussions (Forum topic) are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "Events, Competitions, Results, Judging"- or SYS-forum and require registration. After you got your account, you can check the box "Log me on automatically each visit" during login process. After that you should have free and automatic access.

Select sort method:

Older events can be found in the event calendar archive.

* 19.01.2019 - 20.01.2019 NC British Synchronized Skating Championships Nottingham/GBR     (Results)
* 20.01.2019 SYS Amadé Cup (Interclub) Salzburg/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 21.01.2019 - 27.01.2019 CC ISU European Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Minsk/BLR     (Results)
* 25.01.2019 - 27.01.2019   Berliner Jugendmeisterschaften Berlin/GER     (Results)
* 25.01.2019 - 27.01.2019 SYS Leon Lurje Cup Gothenburg/SWE Announcement   (Results)
* 25.01.2019 - 27.01.2019   Offene Sächsische Meisterschaften Chemnitz/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 26.01.2019   Eispokal am Donaubad Neu-Ulm/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 26.01.2019 - 27.01.2019   3rd Hevelius Cup Gdansk/POL      
* 30.01.2019 - 03.02.2019 SYS Eastern Synchronized Skating Sectional Championships Worcester, MA/USA      
* 30.01.2019 - 03.02.2019 SYS Midwestern & Pacific Coast Synchronized Skating Sectional Championships Kalamazoo, MI/USA      
* 31.01.2019 - 03.02.2019   Reykjavik International Games Reykjavik/ISL      
* 31.01.2019 - 02.02.2019   Ice Talent Trophy Hasselt Hasselt/BEL Announcement   (Results)
* 01.02.2019 - 03.02.2019 SYS 25. French Cup Rouen/FRA Announcement   (Results)
* 01.02.2019 - 03.02.2019   Kleine Offene Sächsische Meisterschaften Chemnitz/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 02.02.2019 - 03.02.2019   39. Ina Bauer-Pokal Krefeld/GER      
* 02.02.2019 - 03.02.2019   Baden-Württembergischen Meisterschaften Stuttgart/GER Announcement    
* 04.02.2019 - 10.02.2019 CC ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Colorado Springs/USA Announcement   (Results)
* 07.02.2019 - 10.02.2019   The Nordics / Nordics Open Linköping/SWE     (Results)
* 08.02.2019 - 09.02.2019 SYS Zagreb Snowflakes Trophy Zagreb/CRO Announcement   (Results)
* 08.02.2019 - 09.02.2019 SYS Trophy DEcosse Dumfries/GBR Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 08.02.2019   Quirinuspokal Neuss/GER     (Results)
* 09.02.2019 - 10.02.2019 SYS Connecticut Synchronized Skating Classic (provisional) Middletown, CT/USA      
* 09.02.2019 SYS NRW-Trophy for Synchronized Skating Neuss/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 09.02.2019 NC Czech National Synchronized Championships Pribram/CZE     (Results)
* 13.02.2019 - 14.02.2019   Winter European Youth Olympic Festival EYOF Sarajevo & East Sarajevo/BIH     (Results)
* 15.02.2019 - 17.02.2019   Kleiner Berliner Bär Berlin/GER     (Results)
* 15.02.2019 - 17.02.2019 SYS 25. Spring Cup Sesto San Giovanni/ITA Announcement   (Results)
* 15.02.2019 - 17.02.2019   NRW Landes- und Landesjugendmeisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen Dortmund/GER     (Results)
* 15.02.2019   Mini-Hummel Hamburg/GER      
* 16.02.2019   Hermann-Kist-Pokal Balingen/GER Announcement    
* 16.02.2019   Hörnle-Cup Balingen/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 16.02.2019 - 17.02.2019   Finnish Ice Dance Open Helsinki/FIN Announcement   (Results)
* 22.02.2019 - 24.02.2019   Heiko-Fischer-Pokal Stuttgart/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 23.02.2019 SYS 1st Cup of Dresden Dresden/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 23.02.2019 - 24.02.2019   Hessische Landesmeisterschaft Bad Nauheim/GER     (Results)
* 25.02.2019 - 03.03.2019   4th Cup of Tyrol (ISU) Innsbruck/AUT     (Results)
* 25.02.2019 - 03.03.2019   4th Cup of Tyrol (Eva u. Horst Faber Cup of Tyrol) (Interclub) Innsbruck/AUT     (Results)
* 28.02.2019 - 02.03.2019 NC U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships Plymouth, MI/USA      
* 28.02.2019 - 03.03.2019 SYS Budapest Cup Budapest/HUN Announcement   (Results)
* 28.02.2019 - 03.03.2019   DEU-Pokal (Deutschlandpokal im Eiskunstlaufen) Oberstdorf/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 01.03.2019 - 03.03.2019   Skate Berlin Adult Berlin/GER Announcement    
* 02.03.2019 - 12.03.2019   29th Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk/RUS Announcement    
* 02.03.2019 - 03.03.2019 SYS Swiss Cup mit Schweizer Meisterschaft Widnau/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 02.03.2019 - 03.03.2019 NC Finnish National Synchronized Championships Turku/FIN     (Results)
* 04.03.2019 - 10.03.2019 WC ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships Zagreb/CRO Announcement   (Results)
* 08.03.2019 - 10.03.2019   DOM Pokal Köln/GER Announcement    
* 09.03.2019   4. Eisliliencup Diez/GER      
* 09.03.2019   SCC-Clubmeisterschaft Berlin/GER     (Results)
* 10.03.2019   Iller-Cup Senden/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 10.03.2019   <strike>Landeslaufen BGLD & NÖ</strike> (cancelled) Traiskirchen/AUT      
* 15.03.2019 - 16.03.2019 SYS ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships Neuchâtel/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 15.03.2019   Wiener Waltz Jump Wien/AUT     (Results)
* 16.03.2019   Grafschafter Cup Moers/GER      
* 16.03.2019   6. Darmstädter Frozen Cup Darmstadt/GER      
* 16.03.2019 - 17.03.2019   Wiener Landesmeisterschaft Wien/AUT     (Results)
* 16.03.2019 - 17.03.2019   Wiener Landesmeisterschaft (Adults) Wien/AUT     (Results)
* 17.03.2019   33. Bitburger Pokal Bitburg/GER     (Results)
* 18.03.2019 - 24.03.2019 WC ISU World Figure Skating Championships Saitama City/JPN     (Results)
* 22.03.2019 - 23.03.2019   Rheinland-Pfälzische Landesmeisterschaft im Eiskunstlaufen und Eistanzen Neuwied/GER     (Results)
* 23.03.2019 - 24.03.2019 NC Finnish National Novice Championships Porvoo/FIN     (Results)
* 24.03.2019   Marietta-Marik-Pokal Bielefeld/GER      
* 24.03.2019   12th Biasca Trophy Biasca/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 29.03.2019 - 31.03.2019   13. SCC Pokal Berlin/GER     (Results)
* 29.03.2019 - 31.03.2019   5. Heiß auf Eis Pokal Ilmenau/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 31.03.2019   Achalm Pokal Reutlingen/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 05.04.2019 - 07.04.2019   14. Avas Cup Miskolc/HUN Announcement    
* 05.04.2019   Gold Coast Challenge Bundall/AUS     (Results)
* 06.04.2019 - 07.04.2019   25. Hamburger Michel Hamburg/GER Announcement    
* 06.04.2019   Freizeitpokal Dresden/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 12.04.2019 - 14.04.2019 SYS ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships Helsinki/FIN Announcement    
* 12.04.2019   Crosslands Rosebowl Acacia Ridge/AUS     (Results)
* 12.04.2019 - 14.04.2019   Copenhagen Dance Cup Copenhagen/DEN Announcement    
* 25.04.2019 - 28.04.2019 NC British Adult Championships & Adult International Open Sheffield/GBR Announcement   (Results)
* 04.05.2019 - 09.05.2019   Towne Family Trophy Boondall/AUS     (Results)
* 15.05.2019 - 19.05.2018   Oceania International Novice Figure Skating Competition Melbourne/AUS     (Results)
* 17.05.2019 - 19.05.2019 ChS Tallinn Trophy (Interclub Competition) Tallinn/EST Announcement   (Results)
* 07.06.2019 - 10.06.2019   SFSC Hollins Trophy Canterbury/AUS     (Results)
* 04.07.2019 - 07.07.2019   Süddeutsche Meisterschaften im Rollkunstlauf und Inline-Artistic Diez/GER      
* 08.07.2019 - 12.07.2019 NC British Solo Ice Dance Championships TBA/GBR     (Results)
* 10.07.2019 - 13.07.2019   Wintersun Acacia Ridge/AUS     (Results)
* 09.08.2019 - 11.08.2019   NRW Summer Trophy Dortmund/GER     (Results)
* 30.08.2019 - 01.09.2019 SYS Sydney Synchronized Festival Sydney/AUS Announcement   (Results)
* 06.09.2019 - 08.09.2019   Helsinki Trophy Helsinki/FIN     (Results)
* 09.09.2019 - 10.09.2019   Feldkirch Trophy Feldkirch/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 22.09.2019 - 23.09.2019   Swan Trophy TBA/AUS      
* 02.10.2019 - 06.10.2019   Northwest Pacific Regional Championships Seattle, WA/USA      
* 02.10.2019 - 06.10.2019   South Atlantic Regional Championships Aston, PA/USA      
* 02.10.2019 - 06.10.2019   Eastern Great Lakes Regional Championships Lansing, MI/USA      
* 05.10.2019 - 07.10.2019   New South Wales State Championships TBA/AUS      
* 11.10.2019 - 13.10.2019 SYS Finlandia Trophy Espoo/FIN      
* 11.10.2019 - 13.10.2019   Graf Hugo Laufen Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 11.10.2019 - 12.10.2019   Montfort Cup Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 11.10.2019 - 12.10.2019   Graf Hugo Laufen Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 12.10.2019 SYS 9th Pirouette Skating Leuven/BEL Announcement    
* 14.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   International Adult Figure Skating Competition Lake Placid/USA Announcement    
* 16.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   Southwestern Regional Championships Colorado Springs, CO/USA      
* 16.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   Southwest Pacific Regional Championships Irvine, CA/USA      
* 17.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   International Halloween Cup (ISU) Budapest/HUN Announcement    
* 18.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   Lentia Cup/Pöstlingberg Cup/Special Olympics Rachel Hofer Memorial Linz/AUT Announcement    
* 18.10.2019 - 19.10.2019   3rd Antwerp Diamond Trophy Antwerp/BEL Announcement    
* 19.10.2019 - 20.10.2019   State Championships & Spring Cup (South Australian Ice Skating Association) Thebarton, SA/AUS Announcement    
* 23.10.2019 - 27.10.2019   Upper Great Lakes Regional Figure Skating Championships St. Paul, Minnesota/USA      
* 23.10.2019 - 27.10.2019   New England Regional Figure Skating Championships Westborough, MA/USA      
* 23.10.2019 - 27.10.2019   Central Pacific Regional Championships Salt Lake City, UT/USA      
* 23.10.2019 - 27.10.2019   31st Golden Bear Zagreb/CRO Announcement    
* 26.10.2019 - 27.10.2019   Hessenpokal Frankfurt/GER      
* 26.10.2019 - 27.10.2019 SYS Philadelphia Synchro Invitational Sewell, NJ/USA Announcement    
* 06.11.2019 - 09.11.2019 SYS California Cup Irvine/USA      
* 08.11.2019 - 13.11.2019   <strike>5th Cup of Tyrol</strike> (cancelled) Innsbruck/AUT Announcement    
* 09.11.2019 - 11.11.2019   25th Pavel Roman Memorial Olomouc/CZE Announcement    
* 10.11.2019   Diezer Lahn Pokal Diez/GER Announcement    
* 12.11.2019 - 16.11.2019   Pacific Coast Sectional Figure Skating Championships Wenatchee, WA/USA      
* 12.11.2019 - 16.11.2019   Eastern Sectional Figure Skating Championships Hyannis, Mass./USA      
* 12.11.2019 - 16.11.2019   Midwestern Sectional Figure Skating Championships Allen, Tx/USA      
* 22.11.2019 - 24.11.2019   23. Eiscup Innsbruck Innsbruck/AUT Announcement    
* 23.11.2019 - 24.11.2019   10th Tampere Santa Claus Figure Skating Competition Tampere/FIN Announcement   (Results)
* 25.11.2019 - 01.12.2019 NC British Figure Skating Championships Sheffield/GBR      
* 29.11.2019 - 30.11.2019 SYS Asia Trophy Hong Kong/CHN      
* 30.11.2019 - 06.12.2019 NC Australian Figure Skating Championships Melbourne/AUS      
* 06.12.2019 - 08.12.2019 SYS 22th Annual Dr. Richard Porter Synchronized Classic Ann Arbor, MI/USA      
* 11.12.2019 - 14.12.2019 NC Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften Klagenfurt/AUT Announcement    
* 13.12.2019 - 15.12.2019 SYS Lumière Cup (ISU) Eindhoven/NED      
* 02.01.2020 - 04.01.2020   34. Kasermandl-Laufen Innsbruck/AUT Announcement    
* 02.01.2020 - 03.01.2020 NC Deutsche Meisterschaften Eiskunstlaufen und Synchroneiskunstlaufen Oberstdorf/GER Announcement    
* 09.01.2020 - 19.01.2020   Winter World Masters Games Innsbruck/AUT Announcement    
* 10.01.2020 - 19.01.2020   Winter Youth Olympic Games Lausanne/SWI      
* 11.01.2020 - 12.01.2020   16. Fanny Elßler Cup Eisenstadt/AUT Announcement    
* 11.01.2020 - 13.01.2020 NC Britannica Cup Synchro Championships Nottingham/GBR      
* 15.01.2020 - 19.01.2020 SYS Eastern Synchronized Skating Sectional Championships Albany, New York/USA      
* 15.01.2020 - 19.01.2020 SYS Midwestern & Pacific Coast Synchronized Skating Sectional Championships Wichita, Kansas/USA      
* 20.01.2020 - 26.01.2020 CC ISU European Figure Skating Championships Graz/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 24.01.2020 - 26.01.2020 SYS Leon Lurje Cup Gothenburg/SWE      
* 31.01.2020 - 02.02.2020 SYS 26. French Cup Rouen/FRA      
* 01.02.2020 - 02.02.2020   Haydn Pokal Eisenstadt/AUT Announcement    
* 03.02.2020 - 09.02.2020 CC ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Seoul/KOR      
* 13.02.2020 - 16.02.2020   Ice Challenge Graz/AUT Announcement    
* 13.02.2020 - 16.02.2020   Ice Challenge Graz/AUT      
* 14.02.2020 - 16.02.2020 SYS 26. Spring Cup Sesto San Giovanni/ITA      
* 15.02.2020   Vorarlberger Landesmeisterschaft Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 21.02.2020 - 23.02.2020   NÖ-OÖ-SBG Landesmeisterschaft Gmunden/AUT Announcement    
* 22.02.2020 - 23.02.2020 SYS 2nd Cup of Dresden Dresden/GER Announcement    
* 25.02.2020 - 01.03.2020 NC U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships Providence, RI/USA      
* 28.02.2020 - 01.03.2020 SYS Budapest Cup Budapest/HUN      
* 28.02.2020 - 01.03.2020   10. St. Hippolyt Cup St. Pölten/AUT Announcement    
* 28.02.2020 - 01.03.2020   Wolf Cup St. Pölten/AUT Announcement    
* 29.02.2020 - 01.03.2020 SYS Swiss Cup mit Schweizer Meisterschaft Widnau/SWI Announcement    
* 02.03.2020 - 08.03.2020 WC ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Tallinn/EST      
* 06.03.2020 - 08.03.2020   Feldkirch Trophy Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 06.03.2020 - 08.03.2020   Schattenburg Cup Feldkirch/AUT Announcement    
* 14.03.2020 - 15.03.2020 SYS ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships (Provisional allotment) Nottingham/GBR      
* 16.03.2020 - 22.03.2020 WC ISU World Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Montreal/CAN      
* 28.03.2020 - 29.03.2020   Ossiacher See Pirouette Steindorf/AUT Announcement    
* 28.03.2020 - 29.03.2020 SYS Amadé Cup Salzburg/AUT Announcement    
* 03.04.2020 - 05.04.2020 SYS ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships (Provisional allotment) Colorado Springs, CO/USA      
* 25.04.2020 SYS 1st Ice Crystal Trophy for Synchronized Skating Ghent/BEL Announcement    
* 30.11.2020 - 06.12.2020 NC British Figure Skating Championships Sheffield/GBR      

 

back  top