Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Support us! Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

Home > Archiv > Sparkassen Cup on Ice - Gold Medalists

Sparkassen Cup on Ice - Gold Medalists

(former Nations Cup on Ice)


1989
Ladies      : Tonya Harding                           USA
Men         : Petr Barna                              CZE
Pairs       : Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov             URS
Ice Dancing : Maia Usova & Alexander Zhulin           URS
1990
Ladies      : Kristi Yamaguchi                        USA
Men         : Kurt Browning                           CAN
Pairs       : Natalia Mishkutionok & Artur Dmitriev   URS
Ice Dancing : Irina Romanova & Igor Yaroshenko        URS
1991
Ladies      : Nancy Kerrigan                          USA
Men         : Mark Mitchell                           USA
Pairs       : Isabelle Brasseur & Lloyd Eisler        CAN
Ice Dancing : Tatjana Navka & Samuel Gezolian         URS
1992
Ladies      : Surya Bonaly                            FRA
Men         : Todd Eldredge                           USA
Pairs       : Mandy Wötzel & Ingo Steuer              GER
Ice Dancing : Anjelika Krylova & Vladimir Fedorov     RUS
1993
Ladies      : Tanja Szewczenko                        GER
Men         : Viktor Petrenko                         UKR
Pairs       : Evgenia Shishkova & Vadim Naumov        RUS
Ice Dancing : Irina Romanova & Igor Yaroshenko        UKR
1994
Ladies      : Marina Kielmann                         GER
Men         : Elvis Stojko                            CAN
Pairs       : Mandy Wötzel & Ingo Steuer              GER
Ice Dancing : Marina Anissina & Gwendal Peizerat      FRA
1995
Ladies      : Michelle Kwan                           USA
Men         : Viacheslav Zagorodniuk                  UKR
Pairs       : Marina Eltsova & Andrei Bushkov         RUS
Ice Dancing : Anjelika Krylova & Oleg Ovsiannikov     RUS
1996
Ladies      : Irina Slutskaya                         RUS
Men         : Alexei Urmanov                          RUS
Pairs       : Mandy Wötzel & Ingo Steuer              GER
Ice Dancing : Anjelika Krylova & Oleg Ovsiannikov     RUS
1997
Ladies      : Tanja Szewczenko                        GER
Men         : Elvis Stojko                            CAN
Pairs       : Mandy Wötzel & Ingo Steuer              GER
Ice Dancing : Anjelika Krylova & Oleg Ovsiannikov     RUS
1998
Ladies      : Elena Sokolova                          RUS
Men         : Alexei Yagudin                          RUS
Pairs       : Maria Petrova & Alexei Tikhonov         RUS
Ice Dancing : Anjelika Krylova & Oleg Ovsiannikov     RUS
1999
Ladies      : Maria Butyrskaya                        RUS
Men         : Evgeny Plushenko                        RUS
Pairs       : Maria Petrova & Alexei Tikhonov         RUS
Ice Dancing : Shae-Lynn Bourne & Victor Kraatz        CAN


Results after 1999 can be found at The Figure Skating Corners Archive or the current Event Schedule.

 


back  top