Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Support us! Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

Home > Archiv > Skate America - Gold Medalists

Skate America - Gold Medalists


1979
Ladies: Lisa-Marie Allen                           USA
Men   : Scott Hamilton                             USA
Pairs : Sabine Baess & Tassilo Thierbach           GDR
Dance : Krisztina Regoczy & Andras Sallay          HUN
1980
Competition not held.
1981
Ladies: Vikki de Vries                             USA
Men   : Scott Hamilton                             USA
Pairs : Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini           CAN
Dance : Judy Blumberg & Michael Seibert            USA
1982
Ladies: Rosalynn Sumners                           USA
Men   : Scott Hamilton                             USA
Pairs : Elena Valova & Oleg Vassiliev              URS
Dance : Elisa Spitz & Scott Gregory                USA
1983
Ladies: Tiffany Chin                               USA
Men   : Brian Boitano                              USA
Pairs : Caitlin Carruthers & Peter Carruthers      USA
Dance : Elisa Spitz & Scott Gregory                USA
1984
Competition not held.
1985
Ladies: Debi Thomas                                USA
Men   : Jozef Sabovcik                             CZE
Pairs : Jill Watson & Peter Oppegard               USA
Dance : Renee Roca & Donald Adair                  USA
1986
Ladies: Tiffany Chin                               USA
Men   : Brian Boitano                              USA
Pairs : Katy Keeley & Joseph Mero                  USA
Dance : Isabelle Duchesnay & Paul Duchesnay        FRA
1987
Competition not held.
1988
Ladies: Claudia Leistner                           FRG
Men   : Christopher Bowman                         USA
Pairs : Natalia Mishkutionok & Artur Dmitriev      URS
Dance : Susan Wynne & Joseph Druar                 USA
1989
Ladies: Tonya Harding                              USA
Men   : Christopher Bowman                         USA
Pairs : Natalia Mishkutionok & Artur Dmitriev      URS
Dance : Maia Usova & Alexander Zhulin              URS
1990
Ladies: Kristi Yamaguchi                           USA
Men   : Viktor Petrenko                            URS
Pairs : Marina Eltsova & Andrei Bushkov            URS
Dance : Stefania Calegari & Pasquale Camerlengo    ITA
1991
Ladies: Tonya Harding                              USA
Men   : Christopher Bowman                         USA
Pairs : Calla Urbanski & Rocky Marval              USA
Dance : Tatiana Navka & Samuel Gezolian            URS
1992
Ladies: Yuka Sato                                  JPN
Men   : Todd Eldredge                              USA
Pairs : Marina Eltsova & Andrei Bushkov            RUS
Dance : Maia Usova & Alexander Zhulin              RUS
1993
Ladies: Oksana Baiul                               UKR
Men   : Viktor Petrenko                            UKR
Pairs : Evgenia Shishkova & Vadim Naumov           RUS
Dance : Sophie Moniotte & Pascal Lavanchy          FRA
1994
Ladies: Surya Bonaly                               FRA
Men   : Todd Eldredge                              USA
Pairs : Marina Eltsova & Andrei Bushkov            RUS
Dance : Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerod Swallow         USA
1995
Ladies: Michelle Kwan                              USA
Men   : Todd Eldredge                              USA
Pairs : Marina Eltsova & Andrei Bushkov            RUS
Dance : Oksana Grishuk & Evgeny Platov             RUS
1996
Ladies: Michelle Kwan                              USA
Men   : Todd Eldredge                              USA
Pairs : Oksana Kazakova & Artur Dmitriev           RUS
Dance : Angelika Krylova & Oleg Ovsiannikov        RUS
1997
Ladies: Michelle Kwan                              USA
Men   : Todd Eldredge                              USA
Pairs : Marina Eltsova & Andrei Bushkov            RUS
Dance : Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerod Swallow         USA
1998
Ladies: Maria Butyrskaya                           RUS
Men   : Alexei Yagudin                             RUS
Pairs : Elena Berezhnaya & Anton Sikharulidze      RUS
Dance : Marina Anissina & Gwendal Peizerat         USA
1999
Ladies: Michelle Kwan                              USA
Men   : Alexei Yagudin                             RUS
Pairs : Jamie Sale & David Pelletier               CAN
Dance : Barbara Fusar-Poli & Maurizio Margaglio    ITA


Results after 1999 can be found at The Figure Skating Corners Archive or the current Event Schedule.

 


back  top