Events and Results of the 2016/2017 Season

  -> NC = National or Regional Championships
  -> JGP = ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
  -> SGP = ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
  -> ChS = ISU Challenger Series
  -> EC = European Criterium
  -> CC = Continental Championships
  -> WC = World Championships


Please note:
Announcements () are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "News & Updates"-Forum and usually free to access.
Event discussions () are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "Events, Competitions, Results, Judging"- or SYS-forum and require registration. After you got your account, you can check the box "Log me on automatically each visit" during login process. After that you should have free and automatic access.
Select sort method:
* 05.03.2016   1. Eisliliencup Diez/GER     (Results)
* 19.07.2016 - 23.07.2016   Skate Detroit Detroit/USA Announcement   (Results)
* 27.07.2016 - 30.07.2016   Lake Placid Ice Dance (Invitational) Lake Placid/USA Announcement   (Results)
* 04.08.2016 - 05.08.2016   Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Manila/PHI Announcement   (Results)
* 24.08.2016 - 28.08.2016 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 1st event St. Gervais/FRA Announcement   (Results)
* 28.08.2016 - 03.09.2016   International Adult Figure Skating Competition Vancouver/CAN Announcement   (Results)
* 28.08.2016 - 03.09.2016 SYS International Adult Figure Skating Competition (SYS) Vancouver/CAN Announcement   (Results)
* 31.08.2016 - 04.09.2016 JGP Czech Skate, Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 2nd event (with pairs) Ostrava/CZE Announcement   (Results)
* 01.09.2016 - 04.09.2016   Golden West Championships Ontario, CA/USA Announcement   (Results)
* 07.09.2016 - 11.09.2016 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 3rd event Yokohama/JPN Announcement   (Results)
* 08.09.2016 - 11.09.2016 ChS Lombardia Trophy Bergamo/ITA Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 09.09.2016 - 11.09.2016   Zwingerpokal Dresden/GER Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 14.09.2016 - 18.09.2016 JGP Cup of Mordovia, Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 4th event (with pairs) Saransk/RUS Announcement   (Results)
* 14.09.2016 - 18.09.2016 ChS U.S. International Figure Skating Classic Salt Lake City/USA Announcement   (Results)
* 17.09.2016   2. Coupe de Lausanne - Capitale Olympique Lausanne/FRA     (Results)
* 21.09.2016 - 25.09.2016 JGP Ljubljana Cup, Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 5th event Ljubljana/SLO Announcement   (Results)
* 22.09.2016 - 24.09.2016 ChS Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf/GER Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 23.09.2016 - 25.09.2016 SC Dreitannen Cup Olten/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 23.09.2016 - 25.09.2016   Helsinki Trophy Helsinki/FIN Announcement   (Results)
* 26.09.2016 - 29.09.2016   Skate Southern Club International London/GBR Announcement   (Results)
* 28.09.2016 - 02.10.2016 JGP Tallinn Cup, Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 6th event (with pairs) Tallinn/EST Announcement   (Results)
* 28.09.2016 - 01.10.2016 ChS Autumn Classic International Montreal/CAN Announcement   (Results)
* 30.09.2016 - 02.10.2016 ChS 24th Ondrej Nepela Memorial Bratislava/SVK Announcement   (Results)
* 01.10.2016   Japan Open Satama/JPN Announcement   (Results)
* 05.10.2016 - 09.10.2016 JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter, Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 7th event (with pairs) Dresden/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 06.10.2016 - 08.10.2016   Masters de patinage Villard-de-Lans Villard-de-Lans/FRA     (Results)
* 06.10.2016 - 09.10.2016 ChS Finlandia Trophy Espoo/FIN Announcement   (Results)
* 07.10.2016 - 09.10.2016 SC Trofeo dei Castelli Bellinzona/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 07.10.2016 - 09.10.2016 SC Trophée Romand Trois-Chêne/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 14.10.2016 - 16.10.2016   Alpenpokal Pinzolo/ITA Announcement   (Results)
* 15.10.2016 - 16.10.2016   Wiener Landesmeisterschaft Wien/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 18.10.2016 - 23.10.2016   5th Denkova-Staviski Cup Sofia/BUL Announcement   (Results)
* 19.10.2016 - 23.10.2016   Coupe de Nice Nice/FRA Announcement   (Results)
* 21.10.2016 - 23.10.2016 SC Montalin Cup Chur/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 21.10.2016 - 23.10.2016 SGP Skate America Chicago/USA Announcement   (Results)
* 21.10.2016 - 23.10.2016   Lentia Cup/Dr. Josef Schmidt-Memorial Linz/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 21.10.2016 - 23.10.2016   Westfalen Cup Dortmund/GER     (Results)
* 21.10.2016 - 23.10.2016   Pöstlingberg Cup Linz/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 22.10.2016 - 23.10.2016 SC 29. Lugano Cup Lugano/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 27.10.2016 - 30.10.2016   Golden Bear Zagreb/CRO Announcement   (Results)
* 28.10.2016 - 30.10.2015   Offene Berliner Meisterschaft 2017 & Großer Berliner Bär 2016 Berlin/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 28.10.2016 - 30.10.2016 SGP Skate Canada Mississauga/CAN Announcement   (Results)
* 29.10.2016 - 30.10.2016   Hessenpokal Frankfurt/Main/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 03.11.2016 - 06.11.2016   Crystal Skate Of Romania Miercurea Ciuc/ROU Announcement   (Results)
* 03.11.2016 - 06.11.2016   Tirnavia Edea Ice Cup Trnava/SVK Announcement   (Results)
* 04.11.2016 - 06.11.2016 SC Championats Romand Monthey/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 04.11.2016 - 06.11.2016 SGP Rostelecom Cup Moscow/RUS Announcement   (Results)
* 04.11.2016 - 06.11.2016   NRW Trophy for Ice Dance Dortmund/GER   Forum topic(Results)
* 06.11.2016   Schanzer Pirouette Ingolstadt/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 09.11.2016 - 13.11.2016 ChS Ukrainian Open (cancelled) Kiev/UKR      
* 09.11.2016 - 13.11.2016   31. Volvo Open Cup Riga/LAT Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 10.11.2016 - 13.11.2016   19. Merano Cup Merano/ITA   Forum topic(Results)
* 11.11.2016 - 13.11.2016 SC Eulach Cup Winterthur/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 11.11.2016 - 12.11.2016   Offene Thüringer Meisterschaften Erfurt/GER     (Results)
* 11.11.2016 - 13.11.2016 SGP Trophée de France Paris/FRA Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 12.11.2016   Coupe d'Erguël Saint-Imier/SWI     (Results)
* 14.11.2016 - 18.11.2016   ErzurumTrophy (cancelled) Erzurum/TUR      
* 15.11.2016 - 20.11.2016   Ice Challenge (cancelled) Graz/AUT      
* 15.11.2016 - 20.11.2016   Leo Scheu Memorial (cancelled) Graz/AUT      
* 16.11.2016 - 20.11.2016   Andorra Open Canillo/AND Announcement   (Results)
* 17.11.2016 - 20.11.2016 SC Züri-Leu Cup Zürich-Oerlikon/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 17.11.2016 - 20.11.2016 ChS Warsaw Cup Warsaw/POL Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 18.11.2016 - 20.11.2016 SGP Cup of China Beijing/CHN Announcement   (Results)
* 18.11.2016 - 20.11.2016   54th Grand Prix Slovakia (cancelled) Banska Bystrica/SVK      
* 18.11.2016 - 20.11.2016   Ice Star Minsk/BLR Announcement   (Results)
* 18.11.2016 - 19.11.2016 SYS Boston Synchronized Skating Classic Boston/USA Announcement   (Results)
* 18.11.2016 - 19.11.2016   Pavel Roman Memorial Olomouc/CZE Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 19.11.2016 - 27.11.2016 ChS Tallinn Trophy Tallinn/EST     (Results)
* 19.11.2016   11th Eastern Hungary Cup Miskolc/HUN Announcement   (Results)
* 19.11.2016 - 20.11.2016   1. Relax Pokal Oberstdorf/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 20.11.2016   Dreiländer-Cup Laufen/SWI     (Results)
* 23.11.2016 - 27.11.2016 EC Skate Celje, European Criterium 1st event Celje/SLO Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 23.11.2016 - 27.11.2016 EC Skate Celje, European Criterium 1st event (ISU) Celje/SLO Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 24.11.2016 - 26.11.2016 SYS Winter Cup Gullegem/BEL Announcement   (Results)
* 24.11.2016 - 26.11.2016 SYS Belgian National Synchronized Championships (part of Winter Cup) Gullegem/BEL Announcement   (Results)
* 25.11.2016 - 27.11.2016   Bayerische Nachwuchsmeisterschaften Oberstdorf/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 25.11.2016 - 27.11.2016 SGP NHK Trophy Sapporo/JPN Announcement   (Results)
* 25.11.2016 - 27.11.2016   21. Innsbrucker Eis Cup Innsbruck/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 26.11.2016 - 27.11.2016 SC EVBN Cup und Meisterschaft Grindelwald/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 26.11.2016   Straußpokal Berlin/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 26.11.2016 - 27.11.2016   13. Coupe des Franches-Montagnes Saignelégier/SWI     (Results)
* 29.11.2016 - 04.12.2016   NRW Trophy Figure Skating Dortmund/GER     (Results)
* 02.12.2016 - 04.12.2016 SC 24. Coupe du Rhône Sierre/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 02.12.2016 - 04.12.2016   Montfort Cup Feldkirch/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 02.12.2016 - 04.12.2016 SYS 21th Annual Dr. Richard Porter Synchronized Classic Ann Arbor, MI/USA Announcement   (Results)
* 02.12.2016 - 04.12.2016   Narva Cup Narva/EST Announcement   (Results)
* 03.12.2016 - 04.12.2016   10. Glattal Cup Dübendorf/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 03.12.2016 - 04.12.2016   28. Zürcher Kantonalmeisterschaften der Breitensportkategorien im Eiskunstlaufen Dübendorf/SWI     (Results)
* 06.12.2016 - 11.12.2016   10th Santa Claus Cup Budapest/HUN Announcement   (Results)
* 07.12.2016 - 10.12.2016 ChS 49. Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb/CRO   Forum topic(Results)
* 08.12.2016 - 11.12.2016 SGP Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Marseille/FRA Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 08.12.2016 - 11.12.2016 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Marseille/FRA Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 09.12.2016 - 10.12.2016 SC 27. Flimser Trophy Flims/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 09.12.2016 - 10.12.2016   Coupe d'Ajoie Porrentruy/SWI     (Results)
* 10.12.2016 - 11.12.2016   29. Montafoner Schlittschuh (Interclub) Schruns/AUT     (Results)
* 10.12.2016 - 11.12.2016   20. Joachim-Edel­-Pokal Bad Nauheim/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 10.12.2016 - 11.12.2016   6. Little Joachim Edel Pokal Bad Nauheim/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 10.12.2016   6. Miesbacher Stadtpokal Miesbach/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 10.12.2016   22. Mangfallpokal Bad Aibling/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 10.12.2016 - 11.12.2016   29. Montafoner Schlittschuh (Breitensport) Schruns/AUT     (Results)
* 14.12.2016 - 17.12.2016 NC Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen, Paarlaufen, Eistanzen Graz/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 15.12.2016 - 17.12.2016 NC Schweizermeisterschaften Elite Luzern/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 16.12.2016 - 17.12.2016 NC Deutsche Meisterschaften Eiskunstlaufen und Synchroneiskunstlaufen Berlin/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 16.12.2016 - 18.12.2016   58. Grand Prix of Bratislava (ISU categories) Bratislava/SVK Announcement   (Results)
* 16.12.2016 - 18.12.2016   58. Grand Prix of Bratislava (non-ISU categories) Bratislava/SVK Announcement   (Results)
* 17.12.2016   4. Klotener Advents-Cup Kloten/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 17.12.2016   Türme Cup Ravensburg/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 05.01.2017 - 07.01.2017 NC FBMA Trophy and UAE National Championship Abu Dhabi/UAE   Forum topic(Results)
* 05.01.2017 - 07.01.2017   32. Kasermandl-Laufen Innsbruck/AUT     (Results)
* 06.01.2017 - 07.01.2017 SYS Cup of Berlin Berlin/GER     (Results)
* 07.01.2017 - 08.01.2017 NC Schweizermeisterschaften Junioren and Senioren B La Chaux-de-Fonds/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 10.01.2017 - 15.01.2017   Mentor Torun Cup Torun/POL     (Results)
* 11.01.2017 - 15.01.2017 NC Deutschen Meisterschaften für die Nachwuchs-, Jugend- und Juniorenklasse im Eiskunstlaufen Mannheim/GER Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 14.01.2017 - 15.01.2017   Coupe de Tramelan Tramelan/SWI     (Results)
* 14.01.2017 - 15.01.2017 NC Schweizermeisterschaften Nachwuchs Biasca/SWI Announcement   (Results)
* 17.01.2017 - 21.01.2017 EC 10th Europe Cup Skate Helena, European Criterium 2nd event Belgrade/SRB Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 19.01.2017 - 22.01.2017 SYS Mozart Cup Salzburg/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 20.01.2017 - 22.01.2017   Coupe Neuchâteloise Neuchâtel/SWI     (Results)
* 20.01.2017 - 22.01.2017   Kleine Offene Sächsische Meisterschaften Chemnitz/GER Announcement Forum topic(Results)
* 21.01.2017 - 22.01.2017   Donau Cup Neu-Ulm/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 25.01.2017 - 29.01.2017 CC ISU European Figure Skating Championships Ostrava/CZE   Forum topic(Results)
* 27.01.2017 - 29.01.2017 NC Schweizer Meisterschaften Mini und Jugend Rapperswil-Jona/SWI     (Results)
* 27.01.2017 - 29.01.2017   Berliner Jugendmeisterschaften Berlin/GER     (Results)
* 28.01.2017 - 29.01.2017   Derby Jurassien Delémont/SWI     (Results)
* 25.02.2017   7. Trophée des Etoiles Saint-Imier/SWI     (Results)
* 25.02.2017 - 26.02.2017   Ice-Trophy Biel/SWI     (Results)
* 04.03.2017 - 05.03.2017   3. Coupe de libre des clubs ARP-Moutier Patinoire de Moutier/SWI     (Results)
* 11.03.2017 - 12.03.2017   Championnats Vaudois Sentier/SWI     (Results)

back  top