Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Support us! Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

Events and Results of the 2009/2010 Season

  -> NC = National or Regional Championships
  -> JGP = ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
  -> SGP = ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
  -> EC = European Criterium
  -> CC = Continental Championships
  -> WC = World Championships


* 24.06.2009 - 28.06.2009   Broadmoor Open (Basic Skills Competition) Colorado Springs, CO/USA    
* 16.07.2009 - 26.07.2009   The World Games (Roller Skating) Kaoshiung/TPE  
* 31.07.2009 - 02.08.2009   Summer Skate Challenge Zoetermeer/NED  
* 15.08.2009 - 16.08.2009   Taipei National Championships Taipei City/TPE    
* 15.08.2009 - 22.08.2009   Australian National Championships Penrith & Canterbury/AUS  
* 26.08.2009 - 30.08.2009   Winter Games New Zealand Dunedin/NZL    
* 26.08.2009 - 30.08.2009 JGP ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 1st event Budapest/HUN
* 02.09.2009 - 06.09.2009 JGP ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 2nd event (including pairs) Lake Placid, NY/USA
* 09.09.2009 - 13.09.2009 JGP ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 3rd event (including pairs) Torun/POL
* 23.09.2009 - 27.09.2009 JGP ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 4th event (including pairs) Minsk/BLR
* 24.09.2009 - 27.09.2009   Lombardia Trophy Sesto San Giovanni/ITA  
* 23.09.2009 - 26.09.2009   Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf/GER
* 26.09.2009 - 27.09.2009   Tikkurila Trophy Vantaa/FIN  
* 30.09.2009 - 03.10.2009 JGP ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 5th event (including pairs) Dresden/GER
* 03.10.2009 - 04.10.2009   Japan Open Saitama/JPN    
* 07.10.2009 - 11.10.2009 JGP ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 6th event Zagreb/CRO
* 08.10.2009 - 11.10.2009   Finlandia Trophy Vantaa/FIN
* 09.10.2009 - 11.10.2009   Gold Coast Cup Küsnacht/SWI
* 11.10.2009 - 16.10.2009   New Zealand National Ice Skating Championship Auckland/NZL  
* 12.10.2009 - 13.10.2009   South African National Championships Kolonnade/RSA  
* 14.10.2009 - 18.10.2009 JGP ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 7th event Istanbul/TUR
* 18.10.2009 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Junior Ladies Final Standing -/-    
* 18.10.2009 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Junior Men Final Standing -/-    
* 18.10.2009 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Junior Pairs Final Standing -/-    
* 18.10.2009 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Junior Ice Dance Final Standing -/-    
* 15.10.2009 - 18.10.2009 SGP Trophée Eric Bompard Cachemire Paris/FRA  
* 16.10.2009 - 18.10.2009   Zwingerpokal Dresden/GER
* 17.10.2009 - 19.10.2009   Alpenpokal Regensburg/GER
* 20.10.2009 - 25.10.2009   Tirnavia Ice Cup Trnava/SVK
* 22.10.2009 - 25.10.2009 SGP Rostelecom Cup Moscow/RUS    
* 28.10.2009   Leo Scheu Memorial Graz/AUT
* 28.10.2009 - 01.11.2009   Icechallenge - Leo Scheu Memorial Graz/AUT
* 29.10.2009 - 01.11.2009 SGP Cup of China Beijing/CHN  
* 30.10.2009 - 31.10.2009   Hessenpokal Frankfurt am Main/GER
* 04.11.2009 - 07.11.2009   Ondrej Nepela Memorial Pieštany/SVK
* 04.11.2009 - 08.11.2009 EC Skate Celje, European Criterium 2009/2010, 1st event Celje/SLO
* 04.11.2009 - 08.11.2009   Coupe de Nice Nice/FRA
* 05.11.2009 - 08.11.2009 SGP NHK Trophy Nagano/JPN  
* 06.11.2009 - 08.11.2009   NRW Trophy - Ice Dance Dortmund/GER
* 06.11.2009 - 08.11.2009   Offene Berliner Meisterschaften 2010 / Großer Berliner Bär 2009 Berlin/GER
* 07.11.2009   11. Christmas-Cup Bremerhaven/GER  
* 07.11.2009 - 08.11.2009   Eisemann-Pokal Stuttgart/GER
* 10.11.2009 - 21.11.2009 WC World Roller Skating Championships Freiburg/GER  
* 12.11.2009 - 14.11.2009   Golden Spin of Zagreb (cancelled) Zagreb/CRO  
* 12.11.2009 - 15.11.2009 SGP Skate America Lake Placid/USA  
* 12.11.2009 - 15.11.2009   2th Merano Cup Merano/ITA  
* 13.11.2009 - 14.11.2009   Thuringia-Pokal Erfurt/GER  
* 13.11.2009 - 15.11.2009   Volvo Open Cup Riga/LAT
* 19.11.2009 - 22.11.2009 SGP Skate Canada Kitchener, ON/CAN  
* 22.11.2009 SGP Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Junior Ladies Final Standings -/-    
* 22.11.2009 SGP Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Junior Men Final Standings -/-    
* 22.11.2009 SGP Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Junior Pairs Final Standings -/-    
* 22.11.2009 SGP Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Junior Ice Dance Final Standings -/-    
* 20.11.2009 - 22.11.2009   Warsaw Cup Warsaw/POL  
* 20.11.2009 - 22.11.2009   15th Pavel Roman Memorial Olomouc/CZE
* 21.11.2009 - 23.11.2009 NC Japan Junior Figure Skating Championships Shinyokohama/JPN    
* 23.11.2009 - 28.11.2009 NC British Ice Figure Skating Championships Sheffield/GBR  
* 26.11.2009 - 28.11.2009   Golden Bear Zagreb/CRO  
* 26.11.2009 - 28.11.2009   Crystal Skate Galati/ROM  
* 27.11.2009 - 28.11.2009   4th Kelet-Magyarország Cup Miskolc/HUN    
* 27.11.2009 - 29.11.2009   International Trophy of Lyon Lyon/FRA
* 27.11.2009 - 29.11.2009   Ozo Winter Cup Ozolnieki/LAT  
* 03.12.2009 - 06.12.2009 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Tokyo/JPN  
* 03.12.2009 - 06.12.2009 SGP Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Tokyo/JPN
* 03.12.2009 - 06.12.2009   NRW Trophy - Ladies, Men and Pairs Dortmund/GER
* 04.12.2009 - 06.12.2009   Santa Claus Cup Budapest/HUN
* 09.12.2009 - 10.12.2009 NC Austrian National Junior Championships / Österreichische Juniorenmeisterschaften Innsbruck/AUT
* 09.12.2009 - 13.12.2009 NC Austrian National Championships / Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften Innsbruck/AUT
* 10.12.2009 - 12.12.2009 NC Austrian National Championships / Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften (SYS) Innsbruck/AUT
* 12.12.2009 - 13.12.2009 NC Slovenian Figure Skating Championships Celje/SLO  
* 16.12.2009 - 19.12.2009 NC U.S. National Junior Championships Strongsville, OH/USA    
* 17.12.2009 - 20.12.2009 NC Italian National Championships Brescia/ITA  
* 17.12.2009 - 20.12.2009 NC German National Championships Mannheim/GER
* 18.12.2009 - 20.12.2009 NC Slovak National Championships Cieszyn/POL  
* 18.12.2009 - 20.12.2009 NC Czech National Championships Cieszyn/POL  
* 18.12.2009 - 20.12.2009 NC Polish National Championships Cieszyn/POL  
* 23.12.2009 - 27.12.2009 NC Russian National Championships St. Petersburg/RUS  
* 25.12.2009 - 27.12.2009 NC Japanese National Championships Osaka/JPN  
* 07.01.2010 - 10.01.2010   GAM Nestle Nesquik Cup Torun/POL
* 08.01.2010 - 10.01.2010 NC German National Novice Championships Mannheim/GER  
* 11.01.2010 - 17.01.2010 NC Canadian National Championships London, ON/CAN  
* 13.01.2010 - 17.01.2010 EC Skate Helena, European Criterium 2009/2010, 2nd event Belgrade/SRB  
* 14.01.2010 - 17.01.2010   Cup of Berlin (SYS) Berlin/GER
* 15.01.2010 - 17.01.2010   Reykjavík International Games Reykjavík/ISL    
* 15.01.2010 - 23.01.2010 NC U.S. National Championships Spokane/USA  
* 16.01.2010 - 17.01.2010   Waldstadtpokal Iserlohn/GER
* 18.01.2010 - 24.01.2010 CC European Figure Skating Championships Tallinn/EST  
* 25.01.2010 - 31.01.2010 CC Four Continents Figure Skating Championships Jeonju City/KOR  
* 28.01.2010 - 31.01.2010 NC Bavarian Open / Offene Bayerische Meisterschaften Oberstdorf/GER
* 29.01.2010 - 31.01.2010   Prague Cup (SYS) Prague/CZE  
* 29.01.2010 - 31.01.2010   Finlandia Cup (SYS) Helsinki/FIN  
* 03.02.2010 - 07.02.2010 EC Feldkirch Trophy, European Criterium 2009/2010, 3rd event Feldkirch/AUT    
* 03.02.2010 - 07.02.2010   Mont Blanc Trophy Courmayeur/ITA  
* 03.02.2010 - 06.02.2010 NC Russian National Junior Championships Saransk/RUS  
* 04.02.2010 - 06.02.2010   Kempen Trophy Turnhout/BEL  
* 04.02.2010 - 07.02.2010   The Nordics Asker/NOR  
* 04.02.2010 - 07.02.2010   Dragon Trophy Ljubljana/SLO  
* 04.02.2010 - 07.02.2010   Tivoli Cup Ljubljana/SLO  
* 05.02.2010 - 06.02.2010   French Cup (SYS) Rouen/FRA  
* 05.02.2010 - 07.02.2010   Berliner Jugendmeisterschaft Berlin/GER    
* 05.02.2010 - 07.02.2010   Offene Sächsische Meisterschaften Chemnitz/GER  
* 06.02.2010   Ina-Bauer-Pokal Krefeld/GER    
* 06.02.2010 NC Hungarian National Synchronized Championships Budapest/HUN    
* 12.02.2010 - 14.02.2010   Jelgava St. Valentine's Cup Riga/LAT
* 12.02.2010 - 14.02.2010   Spring Cup (SYS) Milan/ITA
* 12.02.2010 - 28.02.2010 WC Olympic Winter Games Vancouver/CAN  
* 13.02.2010 - 14.02.2010   Jonsdorf Trophy Jonsdorf/GER    
* 19.02.2010 - 20.02.2010   Neuchatel Trophy (SYS) Neuchatel/SWI  
* 19.02.2010 - 21.02.2010   Kleiner Berliner Bär Berlin/GER    
* 19.02.2010 - 21.02.2010   NRW Landesmeisterschaften Essen/GER    
* 20.02.2010 - 21.02.2010   International Cup of Youth Compiègne/FRA  
* 20.02.2010   Bremer Landesmeisterschaften Bremen/GER    
* 26.02.2010 - 28.02.2010   Heiko-Fischer-Pokal Stuttgart/GER
* 26.02.2010 - 28.02.2010   10th Volvo Open Cup Riga/LAT
* 26.02.2010 - 28.02.2010 NC Romanian National Junior Championships Bucharest/ROM    
* 04.03.2010 - 06.03.2010   Zagreb Snowflakes Trophy (SYS) Zagreb/CRO  
* 04.03.2010 - 07.03.2010 EC Rozmaring-Titanium Trophy, European Criterium 2009/2010, 4th event Budapest/HUN    
* 04.03.2010 - 07.03.2010   Deutschland-Pokal Oberstdorf/GER  
* 06.03.2010   Freizeit-Pokal Dresden/GER    
* 06.03.2010 - 07.03.2010   Trophée Hauts de France Valenciennes/FRA  
* 06.03.2010 - 07.03.2010   Swiss Cup (SYS) Widnau/SWI
* 08.03.2010 - 14.03.2010 WC World Junior Figure Skating Championships The Hague/NED
* 12.03.2010 - 14.03.2010   World Challenge Cup for Juniors (SYS) Göteborg/SWE  
* 13.03.2010 - 14.03.2010   1. Trophée Romande Neuchatel/SWI  
* 14.03.2010 - 17.03.2010   Alpenpokal / Arge Alp Innsbruck/AUT    
* 17.03.2010 - 20.03.2010 NC Romanian National Championships Brasov/ROM    
* 17.03.2010 - 20.03.2010 NC Romanian National Novice Championships Brasov/ROM    
* 19.03.2010 - 21.03.2010   Crystal Ice of Espoo Espoo/FIN  
* 19.03.2010 - 21.03.2010   Leon Lurje Trophy (SYS) Göteborg/SWE    
* 19.03.2010 - 21.03.2010   Jegvirag Cup (SYS) (cancelled) Miskolc/HUN    
* 20.03.2010 - 21.03.2010   Paradice Cup Bremen/GER  
* 22.03.2010 - 28.03.2010 WC World Figure Skating Championships Torino/ITA  
* 25.03.2010 - 28.03.2010   Skate Copenhagen Copenhagen/DEN    
* 26.03.2010 - 28.03.2010   X. GGI-Pokal Grimma/GER  
* 27.03.2010 - 28.03.2010   Hertogstad Synchronized Skating Competition s-Hertogenbosch/NED
* 31.03.2010 - 04.04.2010   Triglav Trophy Jesenice/SLO
* 01.04.2010 - 03.04.2010   16. Hamburger Michel Hamburg/HAM  
* 01.04.2010 - 03.04.2010   20th Gardena Spring Trophy Selva Val Gardena/ITA
* 06.04.2010 - 11.04.2010 EC European Criterium 2009/2010, 5th event and final Canazei/ITA    
* 09.04.2010 - 10.04.2010 WC World Synchronized Skating Championships (SYS) Colorado Srings, CO/USA  
* 09.04.2010 - 11.04.2010   Cup of Germany for Adult Skaters / Deutschland-Pokal für Hobbyläufer Grimma/GER  
* 22.04.2010 - 24.04.2010   Mladost Trophy (cancelled) Zagreb/CRO    
* 23.04.2010 - 26.04.2010   Crystal Skate - International CIS and Baltic States Figure Skating Competition Odinstsovo/RUS    
* 24.04.2010 - 25.04.2010   2nd Sportorszag Cup (SYS) Budapest/HUN  
* 30.04.2010 - 02.05.2010   Tritsutajate Trophy Tartu/EST
* 01.05.2010 - 03.05.2010   Mini Europa Warszawa/POL    
* 14.05.2010 - 16.05.2010   11th Volvo Open Cup Ria/LAT    
* 20.05.2010 - 23.05.2010   ISU Adult International Competition Oberstdorf/GER    
* 27.05.2010 - 30.05.2010   The Mountain Cup Villard-de-Lans/FRA    

back  top