Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Support us! Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

Events and Results of the 2003/04 Season

National Competitions

   *  Heide-Kielmann-Pokal, Dortmund/GER, Oct. 03, 2003
   *  Kaiserbergpokal, Duisburg/GER, Oct. 10, 2003
   *  Zwinger-Pokal 2003, Dresden/GER, Oct. 17-19, 2003
   *  Hessen Pokal, Frankfurt/GER, Oct. 25 - 26, 2003
   *  Grosser Berliner Bär 2003, Berlin/GER, Oct. 31 - Nov. 02, 2003
   *  Nordbergpokal 2003, Bergkamen/GER, Nov. 28-30, 2003
   *  4. Lauterbacher Strumpf-Pokal, Lauterbach/GER, Nov. 29-30, 2003
   *  Slovene Cup, Ljubljana/SLO, Dec. 12-14, 2003
   *  Eisemann-Pokal, Stuttgart/GER, Jan. 24-25, 2004
   *  Dilldappen Pokal, Netphen/GER, Mar. 13, 2004
   *  GGI Pokal, Grimma/GER, Mar. 13-14, 2004
   *  DEU-Pokal, Dortmund/GER, Mar. 29 - Apr. 04, 2004
   *  3. Eiskunstlaufpokal der Stadt Dorfen 2003, Dorfen/GER

 

National/Regional Championships

   *  Australian National Championships, Bondall/AUS, Nov. 29-Dec. 06, 2003
   *  Bayerische Meisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen 2004, February 13-15, 2004
   *  Belgian Championships and Criterion 2004, Deurne-Ruggeveld/BEL, Nov. 28-29, 2003
   *  British Adult Figure Skating Championships 2003, Sheffield/GBR, Sep. 28, 2003
   *  British Ice Figure and Dance Championships, Sheffield/GBR, Dec. 03-06, 2003
   *  British Synchronized Skating Championship 2004, Nottingham/GBR, Jan. 18, 2004
   *  Canadian Junior National Championships, Nepean, ON/CAN, February 04-07, 2004
   *  Canadian National Championships, Edmonton, AB/CAN, January 05-11, 2004
   *  Canadian Synchronized Championships, Brandon, MN/CAN, March 04-07, 2004
   *  Czech Senior and Junior Championships, Hradec Králové/CZE, Jan. 08-11, 2004
   *  Czech Novice Championships and Championships for Younger Categories, Břeclav/CZE, Feb. 06-08, 2004
   *  Czech Championships in Synchronized Skating, Jan. 17-18, 2004, Pardubice/CZE
   *  Danish National Championships, Herlev Skøjtehal/DEN, Dec. 12-14, 2003
   *  Dutch National Championships, Jan. 02-04, 2004
   *  Estonian National Championships 2004
   *  Finnish National Championships, Vantaa, Jan. 03-04, 2004
   *  French National Championships, Briançon/FRA, Dec. 20-21, 2003
   *  German National Junior Championships, Oberstdorf/GER, Dec. 10-14, 2003
   *  German Open Junior Championships, Oberstdorf/GER, Dec. 10-14, 2003
   *  (Nachwuchs, Jugend und Junioren)
   *  German National Championships, Berlin/GER, Jan. 02-04, 2004
   * Link to a forum topic Video report from the ladie's competition by Jürgen Schreiner
   *  Hungarian National Championships, Budapest/HUN, Jan. 17-18, 2004
   *  Italian National Championships, Milan/ITA, Jan. 15-17, 2003
   *  Japanese National Novice Championships, 2003, Kofu/JPN, Oct. 25-26
   *  Japanese National Junior Championships, Kyoto/JPN, Nov. 22-23, 2003
   *  Japanese National Synchronized Skating Championships, Nagano/JPN, Dec. 25, 2003
   *  Japanese National Championships, Nagano/JPN, Dec. 25-27, 2003
   *  Landesmeisterschaft Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Rostock/GER, March 21, 2004
   *  Mexican National Championships
   *  New Zealand National Championships, Paradice, Botany Downs, Auckland/NZL, Oct. 06-09, 2003
   *  Norwegian Nation Championships, Bergen/NOR, Jan. 16-18, 2004
   *  Russian National Championships, St. Petersburg, Jan. 07-11, 2004
   *  Slovene National Championships, Celje, Feb. 22-23, 2004
   *  Slovene Cup for Youngsters, Bled/SLO, Mar. 06-07, 2004
   *  Slovak National Championships, Bratislava, Jan. 10-11, 2004
   *  Spanish National Championships, Dec. 13-14, 2003
   *  Swiss National Championships, Neuchâtel/SWI, Dec. 18-20, 2003
   *  Schweizermeisterschaften Nachwuchs, Biasca/SWI, Jan. 17-18, 2004
   *  Schweizermeisterschaften Jugend und Mini, Dübendorf/SWI, Feb. 07-08, 2004
   *  South African National Championships 2004, Cape Town/RSA
   *  Swedish National Championships, Örebro/SWE, Dec. 5-7, 2003
   *  Ukrainian National Championships, Kiev/UKR, Dec. 23-25, 2003
   *  U.S. Figure Skating Championships, Atlanta, Georgia, Jan. 03-11, 2004
   *  U.S. Junior Figure Skating Championships, Scottsdale, AR/USA, Dec. 02-06, 2003
   *  U.S. Synchronized Team Skating Championships, San Diego, Calif./USA, Mar. 1-7, 2004

 

International Figure Skating Series

     ISU Junior Grand Prix Final Standings
     ISU Grand Prix Final Standings
     European Criterium Final Standings

 

International Competitions and Championships

   *  AUGUST 2003
   *  Gold Couples, Courchevel/FRA, Aug. 22-24, 2003 (subject to approval)
 
   *  SEPTEMBER 2003
   *  Nebelhorn Trophy, Oberstdorf/GER, Sep. 04-07, 2003
   *  Sofia Cup, Sofia/BUL, Sep. 11-14, 2003
   *  (ISU Junior Grand Prix, First Event)
   *  Belgrade Sparrow 2003, Belgrade/SCG, Sep. 14-18, 2003
   *  Skate Slovakia, Bratislava/SVK, Sep. 18-21, 2003
   *  (ISU Junior Grand Prix, Second Even)
   *  Ondrej Nepela Memorial, Bratislava/SVK, Sep. 24-27, 2003
   *  Mexico Cup, Mexico City/MEX, Sep. 25-28, 2003
   *  (ISU Junior Grand Prix, Third Event)
   *  Grand Prix, Oswiecim/POL, Sep. 26-28, 2003
 
   *  OCTOBER 2003
   *  Czech Skate, Ostrava/CZE, Oct. 02-05, 2003
   *  (ISU Junior Grand Prix, Fourth Event)
   *  Campbell’s International Figure Skating Classic, New York City/USA, Oct. 03, 2003
   *  Aarhus Cup 2003, Aarhus/DEN, Oct. 03-05, 2003
   *  6th Merano Cup, Merano/ITA, Oct. 03-05, 2003
   *  15th Montfort-Cup, Feldkirch/AUS, Oct. 02-05, 2003
   *  Top Jump, Lyon/FRA, Oct. 03-05, 2003 (cancelled)
   *  Skate Bled, Bled/SLO, Oct. 09-12, 2003
   *  (ISU Junior Grand Prix, Fifth Event)
   *  Finlandia Trophy, Helsinki/FIN, Oct. 09-12, 2003
   *  Skate Israel, Metulla/ISR, Oct. 13-15, 2003
   *  Karl Schäfer Memorial, Vienna/AUT, Oct. 15-19, 2003
   *  SBC Cup, Okaya City/JPN, Oct. 16-19, 2003
   *  (ISU Junior Grand Prix, Sixth Event)
   *  Croatia Cup, Zagreb/CRO, Oct. 22-26, 2003
   *  (ISU Junior Grand Prix, Seventh Event)
   *  Skate America, Reading, PA/USA, Oct. 22-26, 2003
   *  (ISU Grand Prix, First Event)
   *  Dinslaken Trophy 2003 (SYS), Dinslaken/GER, Oct. 24, 2003
   *  Gdansk Cup, Gdansk/POL, Oct. 29-Nov. 02, 2003
   *  (ISU Junior Grand Prix, Eighth Event)
   *  Skate Canada International, Mississauga, ON/CAN, Oct. 30 - Nov. 02, 2003
   *  (ISU Grand Prix, Second Event)
 
   *  NOVEMBER 2003
   *  Skate Celje, Celje/SLO, Nov. 05-09, 2003
   *  (European Criterium, 1st event)
   *  Cup of China, Beijing/CHN, Nov. 05-09, 2003
   *  (ISU Grand Prix, Third Event)
   *  Dendercup 2003, Liedekerke/BEL, Nov. 07-08, 2003
   *  9° Coupe Internationale de la Ville de Nice, Trophée Baie des Anges, Nice/FRA, Nov. 06-09, 2003 
   *  Cup on Ice, Gelsenkirschen/GER, Nov. 07-09, 2003
   *  Golden Spin of Zagreb, Zagreb/CRO, Nov. 11-15, 2003
   *  Diamentowy Spin, Katowice, Spodek/POL, Nov. 14-16, 2003
   *  Bystrica Grand Prize SNP, Banska/SVK, Nov. 13-15, 2003
   *  Trophée Lalique, Paris/FRA, Nov. 14-16, 2003
   *  (ISU Grand Prix, Fourth Event)
   *  Golden Bear, Zagreb/CRO, Nov. 19-22, 2003
   *  Warsaw Cup, Warsaw/POL, Nov. 20-23, 2003
   *  Cup of Russia, Moscow/RUS, Nov. 21-23, 2003
   *  (ISU Grand Prix, Fifth Event)
   *  Crystal Skate of Romania, Miercurea Ciuc/ROM, Nov. 21-23, 2003
   *  Haabersti Cup I, Tallinn/EST, Nov. 21-23, 2003
   *  (single skating for Youngsters, Novice, Juniors; pairs for Novice)
   *  Thuringia Generali Pokal 2003, Erfurt/GER, Nov. 22-23, 2003
   *  NHK Trophy, Asahikawa/JPN, Nov. 26-30, 2003
   *  (ISU Grand Prix, Sixth Event)
 
   *  DECEMBER 2003
   *  Helena Pajovic Cup & Belgrade Trophy, Belgrade/SCG, Dec. 02-05, 2003
   *  International Figure Skating Challenge, Auburn Hills, MI/USA, Dec. 05, 2003
   *  5th Santa Claus competition 2003, Tampere/FIN, Dec 05-07, 2003
   *  ISU Junior Grand Prix Final, Malmö/SWE, Dec. 12-14, 2003
   *  (ISU Junior Grand Prix, Final)
   *  Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final, Colorado Springs/USA, Dec. 12-14, 2003
   *  (ISU Grand Prix, Final)
   *  European Criterium, Brno/CZE, Dec. 16-19, 2003
   *  (European Criterium, 2nd event)
   *  9th Pavel Roman Memorial, Olomouc/CZE, Dec. 19-21, 2003
 
   *  JANUARY 2004
   *  9. Synchronized Skating Cup, Huttwil/SWI, Jan. 10-11, 2004
   *  Skate Canada International Synchronized Skating (SYS), Mississauga/CAN, Jan. 14-16, 2004
   *  4th Ice Dance Cup of Vienna 2004, Vienna/AUT, Jan. 14-16, 2004
   *  Kempen Trophy 2004, Turnhout/BEL, Jan. 16-17, 2004
   *  Haabersti Cup II, Tallinn/EST, Jan.16-18, 2004
   *  (single skating for Youngsters, Novice, Juniors; pairs for Novice)
   *  Four Continent Figure Skating Championships, Hamilton/CAN, Jan. 19-25, 2004
   *  Finlandia Cup (SYS), Helsinki/FIN, Jan. 23-25, 2004
   *  Prague Cup (SYS), Prague/CZE, Jan. 30-Feb. 01, 2004
 
   *  FEBRUARY 2004
   *  European Figure Skating Championships, Budapest/HUN, Feb. 02-08, 2004
   *  French Cup (SYS), Rouen/FRA, Feb. 07-09, 2004
   *  Dragon Trophy 2003 & Tivoli Cup 2004, Ljubljana/SLO, Feb. 12-15, 2004
   *  Baltic Cup, Gdansk/POL, Feb. 12-15, 2004
   *  Spring Cup (SYS), Milan/ITA, Feb. 12-15, 2004
   *  Nordic Championships, Helsingborg/Sweden, Feb. 13-15, 2004
   *  Paektusan Prize, Pyongyang/ROK, Feb. 14-19, 2004
   *  Hellmut Seibt Memorial, European Criterium, Vienna/AUT, Feb. 17-22, 2004
   *  (European Criterium, 3rd event)
   *  Neuchâtel Trophy (SYS), Neuchâtel/SWI, Feb. 19-21, 2004
   *  Heiko-Fischer-Pokal 2004, Stuttgart/GER, Feb. 27-29, 2004
   *  16. Swiss Cup, Widnau/SWI, Feb. 28-29, 2004
 
  *  MARCH 2004
   *  World Junior Figure Skating Championships, The Hague/NED, Mar. 01-07, 2004
   *  11th Mladost Trophy, Zagreb/CRO, Mar. 11-13, 2004
   *  World Challenge Cup for Juniors (SYS), Milan/ITA, Mar. 11-14, 2004
   *  European Criterium, Budapest/HUN, Mar. 11-14, 2004
   *  (European Criterium, 4th event)
   *  Titanium Rozmaring Trophy 2004, Budapest/HUN, Mar. 11-14, 2004
   *  Isar-Pokal, Munich/GER, Mar. 12-14, 2004
   *  Copenhagen Trophy, Copenhagen/DEN, Mar. 12-14, 2004
   *  Haabersti Cup III, Tallinn/EST, Mar. 19-21, 2004
   *  (single skating for Youngsters, Novice, Juniors; pairs for Novice)
   *  World Figure Skating Championships, Dortmund/GER, Mar. 22-28, 2004
   *  Liberec Trophy 2004 (pdf), Liberec/CZE, Mar. 26-28, 2004
   *  14th Gardena Spring Trophy, Selva di Val Gardena/ITA, Mar. 31-Apr. 04, 2004
   *  European Criterium, Warszaw/POL (cancelled)
   *  (European Criterium, 5th event)
 
   *  APRIL 2004
   *  Silver Cup, Ankara/TUR, Apr. 01-03, 2004
   *  World Synchronized Skating Championships (SYS), Zagreb/CRO, Apr. 01-04, 2004
   *  Estonia International Ice Dancing Competition, Talinn/EST, April 02-04, 2004
   *  European Criterium, Pinzolo/ITA, Apr. 03-08, 2004
   *  (European Criterium, 6th event)
   *  Marshalls World Skating Challenge, Providence, Rhode Island/USA, Apr. 06, 2004
   *  Mladost Trophy (SYS), Belgrade/SCG, Apr. 06-08, 2004
   *  Coupe du Printemps 2004, Kockelscheuer/LUX, Apr. 09-11, 2004
   *  Triglav Trophy, Jesenice/SLO, Apr. 14-18, 2004
 
   *  May 2004
   *  2004 Mountain Cup, Villard-de-Lans/FRA, May 28-30, 2004

 


back  top