Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Support us! Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

-> TBA = to be announced
-> NC = National or Regional Championships
-> JGP = ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
-> SGP = ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
-> ChS = ISU Challenger Series
-> EC = European Criterium
-> CC = Continental Championships
-> WC = World Championships
 
Please note:
Announcements (Announcement) are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "News & Updates"-Forum and usually free to access.
Event discussions (Forum topic) are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "Events, Competitions, Results, Judging"- or SYS-forum and require registration. After you got your account, you can check the box "Log me on automatically each visit" during login process. After that you should have free and automatic access.

Select sort method:

Older events can be found in the event calendar archive.

* to be announced   12. Glärnisch Cup Glarus/SWI      
* to be announced   Ostschweizer Meisterschaft TBA/SWI      
* to be announced   Thurgauer Meisterschaft Weinfelden/SWI      
* 22.05.2017 - 27.05.2017   International Adult Figure Skating Competition Oberstdorf/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 09.06.2017 - 12.06.2017   SFSC Hollins Trophy Canterbury/AUS     (Results)
* 28.06.2017 - 30.06.2017   Wintersun Acacia Ridge/AUS     (Results)
* 12.07.2017 - 16.07.2017 NC British Solo Ice Dance Championships Sheffield/GBR     (Results)
* 27.07.2017 - 29.07.2017   Lake Placid Ice Dance International Lake Placid/USA     (Results)
* 31.07.2017 - 05.08.2017   IJS Sheffield Sheffield/GBR     (Results)
* 02.08.2017 - 05.08.2017   Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Hong Kong/CHN     (Results)
* 03.08.2017 - 05.08.2017   Philadelphia Summer International Philadelphia/USA Announcement   (Results)
* 04.08.2017 - 05.08.2017   U.S. Collegiate Figure Skating Championships Adrian, MI/USA     (Results)
* 21.08.2017 - 26.08.2017   International Adult Figure Skating Competition Vancouver/CAN Announcement   (Results)
* 22.08.2017 - 26.08.2017 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 1st event Brisbane/AUS Announcement   (Results)
* 26.08.2017 - 27.08.2017   Sea Games Kuala Lumpur/MYA     (Results)
* 29.08.2017 - 31.08.2017   Young Stars Competition Sheffield/GBR Announcement   (Results)
* 31.08.2017 - 02.09.2017 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 2nd event Salzburg/AUT Announcement   (Results)
* 02.09.2017 - 03.09.2017   SLO Open Celje/SLO     (Results)
* 06.09.2017 - 09.09.2017 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 3rd event (including Pair Skating) Riga/LAT Announcement   (Results)
* 13.09.2017 - 17.09.2017   U.S. International Figure Skating Classic Salt Lake City/USA     (Results)
* 14.09.2017 - 17.09.2017   Lombardia Trophy Bergamo/ITA     (Results)
* 20.09.2017 - 24.09.2017 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 4th event (including Pair Skating) Minsk/BLR Announcement   (Results)
* 20.09.2017 - 23.09.2017   Autumn Classic International Montreal/CAN     (Results)
* 21.09.2017 - 23.09.2017   Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava/SVK     (Results)
* 22.09.2017 - 24.09.2017 SC Dreitannen Cup Olten/SWI      
* 25.09.2017 - 28.09.2017   Skate Southern Club International London/GBR      
* 27.09.2017 - 30.09.2017 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 5th event (including Pair Skating) Zagreb/CRO Announcement   (Results)
* 27.09.2017 - 30.09.2017   Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf/GER      
* 29.09.2017 - 01.10.2017   Helsinki Trophy Helsinki/FIN      
* 04.10.2017 - 07.10.2017 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 6th event (including Pair Skating) Gdansk/POL      
* 04.10.2017 - 08.10.2017   North Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships (Nonqualifying Competition) Hackensack, N.J./USA      
* 04.10.2017 - 08.10.2017   UGL Non-Qualifying Championships Blaine, MN/USA Announcement    
* 06.10.2017 - 08.10.2017   Finlandia Trophy Espoo/FIN      
* 07.10.2017 - 08.10.2017 SC Ticino Cup Bellinzona/SWI      
* 09.10.2017 - 11.10.2017   Southwestern Nine States Championships Fort Collins, CO/USA      
* 09.10.2017 - 10.10.2017   Skate SWP Ontario, CA/USA      
* 11.10.2017 - 14.10.2017 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 7th event Egna/Bolzano/ITA      
* 11.10.2017 - 15.10.2017   International Cup of Nice Nice/FRA      
* 11.10.2017 - 15.10.2017   Northwest Pacific Regional Championships (Nonqualifing Competition) Eugene, OR/USA      
* 12.10.2017 - 15.10.2017   South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships (Nonqualifying Competition) Aston, PN/USA Announcement    
* 14.10.2017 - 15.10.2017 SC Trophée Romand Trois-Chêne/SWI      
* 19.10.2017 - 22.10.2017   Kaunas Ice Autumn Cup Kaunas/LTU      
* 19.10.2017 - 19.10.2017   CP Nonqualifying Competition Salt Lake City/USA      
* 20.10.2017 - 22.10.2017 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup Moscow/RUS      
* 20.10.2017 - 23.10.2017   EGL Nonqualifying Competition Antioch, TN/USA      
* 21.10.2017 - 23.10.2017   International Halloween Cup Budapest/HUN      
* 21.10.2017 - 22.10.2017 SC Lugano Cup Lugano/SWI      
* 21.10.2017 - 22.10.2017   NE Fall Classic Westborough, MA/USA      
* 24.10.2017 - 28.10.2017   Crystal Skate Bucharest/Otopeni/ROM      
* 25.10.2017 - 29.10.2017   Golden Bear Zagreb/CRO      
* 26.10.2017 - 29.10.2017   Minsk-Arena Ice Star Minsk/BLR      
* 27.10.2017 - 29.10.2017 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Skate Canada International Regina/CAN      
* 27.10.2017 - 29.10.2017 SC Montalin Cup Chur/SWI      
* 31.10.2017 - 04.11.2017   Denkova-Staviski Cup Sofia/BUL      
* 02.11.2017 - 05.11.2017   Tirnavia Riedell Ice Cup Trnava/SVK      
* 03.11.2017 - 05.11.2017 SYS Autumn Cup Granada/ESP      
* 03.11.2017 - 05.11.2017 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Audi Cup of China Beijing/CHN      
* 04.11.2017 - 05.11.2017   Tiger Challenge (Intercollegiate competition) Colorado Springs, CO/USA Announcement    
* 04.11.2017   14. Dreiländer Cup Laufen/SWI      
* 08.11.2017 - 12.11.2017   Leo Scheu Memorial Graz/AUT      
* 08.11.2017 - 12.11.2017   Volvo Open Cup Riga/LAT      
* 09.11.2017 - 12.11.2017   Ice Challenge Graz/AUT      
* 10.11.2017 - 12.11.2017 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - NHK Trophy Osaka/JPN      
* 10.11.2017 - 12.11.2017   1st Prague Riedell Ice Cup Prague/CZE      
* 10.11.2017 - 12.11.2017 SC Eulach Cup Winterthur/SWI      
* 10.11.2017 - 12.11.2017 SC Championnat Romand TBA/SWI      
* 10.11.2017 - 11.11.2017   Coupe D'Ajoie Porrentruy/SWI      
* 10.11.2017 - 12.11.2017   Trento Cup Trento/ITA Announcement    
* 11.11.2017 - 12.11.2017   Bronco Challenge Cup (Intercollegiate competition) Kalamazoo, MI/USA Announcement    
* 11.11.2017 - 12.11.2017   Violet Ice Classic (Intercollegiate competition) Monsey, NY/USA Announcement    
* 14.11.2017 - 19.11.2017   Pacific Coast Spokane, WA/USA      
* 16.11.2017 - 19.11.2017   Warsaw Cup Warsaw/POL      
* 16.11.2017 - 19.11.2017   Merano Cup Merano/ITA      
* 16.11.2017 - 19.11.2017 SC Züri-Leu Cup Zürich-Oerlikon/SWI      
* 17.11.2017 - 19.11.2017 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Internationaux de France Grenoble/FRA      
* 20.11.2017 - 25.11.2017   Cup of Tyrol Innsbruck/AUT      
* 21.11.2017 - 26.11.2017   Tallinn Trophy Tallinn/EST      
* 22.11.2017 - 26.11.2017   Open d’Andorra Canillo/AND      
* 22.11.2017 - 26.11.2017   Skate Celje Celje/SLO      
* 23.11.2017 - 25.11.2017 SYS Winter Cup Gullegem/BEL Announcement    
* 24.11.2017 - 26.11.2017   ISU Shanghai Trophy Shanghai/CHN      
* 24.11.2017 - 26.11.2017 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Skate America Lake Placid/USA      
* 25.11.2017 - 26.11.2017 SC EVBN Cup Grindelwald/SWI      
* 25.11.2017 - 26.11.2017   Petronilla und Mini Petronilla Cup Biasca/SWI      
* 28.11.2017 - 04.12.2017 NC British Figure Skating Championships Sheffield/GBR      
* 01.12.2017 - 03.12.2017 SYS 22th Annual Dr. Richard Porter Synchronized Classic Ann Arbor, MI/USA Announcement    
* 02.12.2017 - 03.12.2017 SC Pilatus Cup Luzern/SWI      
* 04.12.2017 - 10.12.2017   Santa Claus Cup Budapest/HUN      
* 06.12.2017 - 09.12.2017   Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb/CRO      
* 07.12.2017 - 10.12.2017 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Nagoya/JPN      
* 07.12.2017 - 10.12.2017 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Nagoya/JPN      
* 08.12.2017 - 10.12.2017 SYS Zagreb Snowflakes Trophy Zagreb/CRO Announcement    
* 08.12.2017 - 12.12.2017 SC Flimser Trophy Flims/SWI      
* 08.12.2017 - 10.12.2017 SC Coupe d'Erguël St.Imier/SWI      
* 09.12.2017 - 10.12.2017   21. Joachim-Edel­-Pokal Bad Nauheim/GER      
* 09.12.2017   5. Klotener Advents Cup Kloten/SWI      
* 12.12.2017 - 16.12.2017   Istanbul Bosphorous Cup Istanbul/TUR      
* 15.12.2017 - 17.12.2017   Grand Prix of Bratislava Bratislava/SVK      
* 15.12.2017 - 17.12.2017 NC Schweizermeisterschaften Elite Neuchâtel/SWI      
* 16.12.2017 - 17.12.2017   Coupe de Tramelan Wettingen/SWI      
* 17.12.2017   Kürwettkampf TBA/SWI      
* 04.01.2018 - 07.01.2018 SYS Cup of Berlin Berlin/GER Announcement    
* 04.01.2018 - 07.01.2018   EduSport Trophy Bucharest/Otopeni/ROM      
* 04.01.2018 - 07.01.2018   FBMA Abu Dhabi/UAE      
* 06.01.2018 - 07.01.2018 NC Schweizermeisterschaften Junioren+Senioren B Morges/SWI      
* 12.01.2018 - 14.01.2018 NC Schweizermeisterschaften Nachwuchs Rapperswil-Jona/SWI      
* 13.01.2018 - 14.01.2018 NC British Synchronized Skating Championships Nottingham/GBR      
* 15.01.2018 - 21.01.2018 CC ISU European Figure Skating Championships Moscow/RUS      
* 17.01.2018 - 20.01.2018 SYS Eastern Synchronized Sectionals Estero, FL/USA      
* 19.01.2018 - 21.01.2018 SYS Neuchâtel Trophy Neuchâtel/SWI      
* 22.01.2018 - 27.01.2018 CC ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships Taipei City/TPE      
* 23.01.2018 - 28.01.2018   Bavarian Open Oberstdorf/GER      
* 23.01.2018 - 27.01.2018   Europa Cup Skate Helena Belgrade/SRB      
* 24.01.2018 - 28.01.2018 SYS Midwestern and Pacific Coast Synchronized Sectionals Wichita, KA/USA      
* 25.01.2018 - 28.01.2018 SYS Mozart Cup Salzburg/AUT      
* 26.01.2018 - 28.01.2018   22. Eiscup Innsbruck Innsbruck/AUT Announcement    
* 26.01.2018 - 28.01.2018   Reykjavik International Games Reykjavik/ISL      
* 26.01.2018 - 28.01.2018 NC Schweizermeisterschaften Jugend+Mini Küsnacht/SWI      
* 27.01.2018 - 28.01.2018 SYS Leon Lurje Trophy Göteborg/SWE      
* 27.01.2018 - 28.01.2018   Golden Bear Skate (Intercollegiate competition) Oakland, CA/USA Announcement    
* 30.01.2018 - 04.02.2018   Mentor Torun Cup Torun/POL      
* 31.01.2018 - 02.02.2018   Open Ice Mall Eilat/ISR      
* 01.02.2018 - 04.02.2018   The Nordics / Nordics Open Rovaniemi/FIN      
* 02.02.2018 - 04.02.2018 SYS 24. French Cup TBA/FRA      
* 02.02.2018 - 04.02.2018   Sarajevo Open Sarajevo/BIH      
* 03.02.2018 - 04.02.2018   MIT Intercollegiate Competition (Intercollegiate competition) Cambridge, MA/USA Announcement    
* 03.02.2018 - 04.02.2018   Egna Dance Trophy Egna/ITA      
* 03.02.2018 - 04.02.2018   Tenini Graf Cup Wetzikon/SWI      
* 06.02.2018 - 11.02.2018   Sofia Trophy Sofia/BUL      
* 08.02.2018 - 11.02.2018   Dragon Trophy Ljubljana/SLO      
* 08.02.2018 - 11.02.2018   Tivoli Cup Ljubljana/SLO      
* 09.02.2018 - 25.02.2018   Olympic Winter Games PyeongChang/KOR   Forum topic 
* 09.02.2018 - 11.02.2018 SYS Trophy D’Ecosse Dumfries/GBR Announcement    
* 10.02.2018 - 11.02.2018   Golden Gopher Challenge (Intercollegiate competition) Minneapolis, MN/USA Announcement    
* 15.02.2018 - 18.02.2018   Olympic Hopes Bucharest/Otopeni/ROM      
* 16.02.2018 - 18.02.2018 SYS 24. Spring Cup Sesto San Giovanni/ITA      
* 16.02.2018 - 17.02.2018   City of Angels Classic (Intercollegiate competition) Burbank, CA/USA Announcement    
* 16.02.2018 - 18.02.2018   Jegvirag Cup Miskolc/HUN      
* 18.02.2018   Frauenfelder Meisterschaft TBA/SWI      
* 22.02.2018 - 25.02.2018   Challenge Cup Den Haag/NED      
* 22.02.2018 - 24.02.2018 NC U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships Portland, OR/USA      
* 01.03.2018 - 04.03.2018 SYS Budapest Cup Budapest/HUN      
* 05.03.2018 - 11.03.2018 WC ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships Sofia/BUL      
* 10.03.2018 - 11.03.2018   Skate on Wisconsin (Intercollegiate competition) Madison, WI/USA Announcement    
* 16.03.2018 - 17.03.2018   Krönchen-Wanderpokal Netphen/GER      
* 16.03.2018 - 17.03.2018   Dilldappen-Wanderpokal Netphen/GER      
* 16.03.2018 - 17.03.2018 SYS ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships Zagreb/CRO      
* 16.03.2018 - 18.03.2018   Coupe de Printemps Luxembourg/LUX      
* 17.03.2018 - 18.03.2018   Carnegie Cup (Intercollegiate competition) Pittsburgh, PE/USA Announcement    
* 19.03.2018 - 25.03.2018 WC ISU World Figure Skating Championships Milano/ITA      
* 30.03.2018 - 31.03.2018 SYS 6. Kempen Trophy Synchro Turnhout/BEL      
* 04.04.2018 - 08.04.2018   Narcisa Cup Jesenice/SLO      
* 04.04.2018 - 08.04.2018   Triglav Trophy Jesenice/SLO      
* 05.04.2018 - 08.04.2018   Egna Spring Trophy Egna/ITA      
* 06.04.2018 - 07.04.2018 WC ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships Stockholm/SWE      
* 06.04.2018 - 08.04.2018   Säntis Cup Herisau/SWI      
* 09.04.2018 - 14.04.2018   Ephesus Cup Izmir/TUR      
* 10.04.2018 - 14.04.2018 NC U.S. Adult Championships Marlborough, MA./USA      
* 13.04.2018 - 15.04.2018   U.S. Intercollegiate Championships Denver, CO/USA Announcement    
* 13.04.2018 - 15.04.2018   Team Challenge Cup TBA/USA      
* 20.04.2018 - 22.04.2018   Rooster Cup Courbevoie/FRA      
* 13.05.2018 - 19.05.2018   International Adult Figure Skating Competition Oberstdorf/GER      
* 31.05.2018 - 03.06.2018 NC British Adult Championships TBA/GBR      
* 09.07.2018 - 13.07.2018 NC British Solo Ice Dance Championships TBA/GBR      
* 30.07.2018 - 04.08.2018   IJS Sheffield Sheffield/GBR      
* 19.10.2018 - 21.10.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 1st event TBA/USA      
* 26.10.2018 - 28.10.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2nd event TBA/CAN      
* 02.11.2018 - 04.11.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 3rd event TBA/CHN      
* 09.11.2018 - 11.11.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 4th event TBA/JPN      
* 16.11.2018 - 18.11.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 5th event TBA/FRA      
* 23.11.2018 - 25.11.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 6th event TBA/RUS      
* 27.11.2018 - 03.12.2018 NC British Figure Skating Championships TBA/GBR      
* 05.12.2018 - 09.12.2018 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final (provisional allotment) Vancouver/CAN      
* 05.12.2018 - 09.12.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final (provisional allotment) Vancouver/CAN      
* 01.01.2019 WC ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships Helsinki/FIN      
* 21.01.2019 - 27.01.2019 CC ISU European Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Minsk/BLR      
* 04.02.2019 - 10.02.2019 CC ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Colorado Springs/USA      
* 02.03.2019 - 12.03.2019   29th Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk/RUS      
* 04.03.2019 - 10.03.2019 WC ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Zagreb/CRO      
* 12.03.2019 - 16.03.2019 SYS ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships Neuchâtel/SWI      
* 18.03.2019 - 24.03.2019 WC ISU World Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Saitama City/JPN      
* 20.01.2020 - 26.01.2020 CC ISU European Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Graz/AUT      
* 03.02.2020 - 09.02.2020 CC ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Seoul/KOR      
* 02.03.2020 - 08.03.2020 WC ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Tallinn/EST      
* 14.03.2020 - 15.03.2020 SYS ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships Nottingham/GBR      
* 16.03.2020 - 22.03.2020 WC ISU World Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Montreal/CAN      
* 03.04.2020 - 05.04.2020 SYS ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships TBA/TBA      

 

back  top