Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Donation for website Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

-> TBA = to be announced
-> NC = National or Regional Championships
-> JGP = ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
-> SGP = ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
-> ChS = ISU Challenger Series
-> EC = European Criterium
-> CC = Continental Championships
-> WC = World Championships
 
Please note:
Announcements (Announcement) are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "News & Updates"-Forum and usually free to access.
Event discussions (Forum topic) are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "Events, Competitions, Results, Judging"- or SYS-forum and require registration. After you got your account, you can check the box "Log me on automatically each visit" during login process. After that you should have free and automatic access.

Select sort method:

Older events can be found in the event calendar archive.

* 19.07.2016 - 23.07.2016   Skate Detroit Detroit/USA Announcement    
* 27.07.2016 - 30.07.2016   Lake Placid Ice Dance (Invitational) Lake Placid/USA Announcement   (Results)
* 04.08.2016 - 05.08.2016   Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Manila/PHI Announcement   (Results)
* 24.08.2016 - 28.08.2016 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 1st event St. Gervais/FRA Announcement    
* 28.08.2016 - 03.09.2016   International Adult Figure Skating Competition Vancouver/CAN Announcement    
* 28.08.2016 - 03.09.2016 SYS International Adult Figure Skating Competition (SYS) Vancouver/CAN Announcement    
* 31.08.2016 - 04.09.2016 JGP Czech Skate, Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 2nd event (with pairs) Ostrava/CZE Announcement   (Results)
* 01.09.2016 - 04.09.2016   Golden West Championships Ontario, CA/USA Announcement    
* 07.09.2016 - 11.09.2016 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 3rd event Yokohama/JPN Announcement   (Results)
* 08.09.2016 - 11.09.2016 ChS Lombardia Trophy Bergamo/ITA Announcement   (Results)
* 09.09.2016 - 11.09.2016   Zwingerpokal Dresden/GER Announcement    
* 12.09.2016 - 18.09.2016   1st Mexican Open International Skating Competition Mérida/MEX Announcement    
* 14.09.2016 - 18.09.2016 JGP Cup of Mordovia, Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 4th event (with pairs) Saransk/RUS Announcement   (Results)
* 14.09.2016 - 18.09.2016 ChS U.S. International Figure Skating Classic Salt Lake City/USA Announcement   (Results)
* 21.09.2016 - 25.09.2016 JGP Ljubljana Cup, Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 5th event Ljubljana/SLO Announcement   (Results)
* 22.09.2016 - 24.09.2016 ChS Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf/GER Announcement   (Results)
* 23.09.2016 - 25.09.2016 SC Dreitannen Cup Olten/SWI Announcement    
* 23.09.2016 - 25.09.2016   Helsinki Trophy Helsinki/FIN Announcement    
* 26.09.2016 - 29.09.2016   Skate Southern Club International London/GBR Announcement    
* 28.09.2016 - 02.10.2016 JGP Tallinn Cup, Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 6th event (with pairs) Tallinn/EST Announcement   (Results)
* 28.09.2016 - 01.10.2016 ChS Skata Canada Autumn Classic International Montreal/CAN Announcement   (Results)
* 30.09.2016 - 02.10.2016 ChS 24th Ondrej Nepela Memorial Bratislava/SVK Announcement   (Results)
* 01.10.2016   Japan Open Satama/JPN      
* 05.10.2016 - 09.10.2016 JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter, Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 7th event (with pairs) Dresden/GER      
* 06.10.2016 - 08.10.2016   Masters TBA/FRA      
* 06.10.2016 - 09.10.2016 ChS Finlandia Trophy Espoo/FIN Announcement   (Results)
* 07.10.2016 - 09.10.2016 SC Trofeo dei Castelli Bellinzona/SWI Announcement    
* 07.10.2016 - 09.10.2016 SC Trophée Romand Trois-Chêne/SWI Announcement    
* 14.10.2016 - 16.10.2016   Alpenpokal TBA/TBA      
* 15.10.2016 - 16.10.2016   Wiener Landesmeisterschaft Wien/AUT      
* 19.10.2016 - 23.10.2016   Coupe de Nice Nice/FRA Announcement    
* 19.10.2016 - 23.10.2016   Crystal Skate Of Romania Brasov / Bucharest/ROU      
* 21.10.2016 - 23.10.2016 SC Montalin Cup Chur/SWI Announcement    
* 21.10.2016 - 23.10.2016 SGP Skate America Chicago/USA     (Results)
* 21.10.2016 - 23.10.2016   Lentia Cup/Dr. Josef Schmidt-Memorial Linz/AUT      
* 22.10.2016 - 23.10.2016 SC 29. Lugano Cup Lugano/SWI Announcement    
* 27.10.2016 - 30.10.2016   Golden Bear Zagreb/CRO Announcement    
* 28.10.2016 - 30.10.2015   Offene Berliner Meisterschaft 2017 & Großer Berliner Bär 2016 Berlin/GER      
* 28.10.2016 - 30.10.2016 SGP Skate Canada Mississauga/CAN Announcement   (Results)
* 03.11.2016 - 09.11.2016   ErzurumTrophy Erzurum/TUR      
* 03.11.2016 - 06.11.2016   Tirnavia Edea Ice Cup Trnava/SVK      
* 04.11.2016 - 06.11.2016 SC Championats Romand Monthey/SWI Announcement    
* 04.11.2016 - 06.11.2016 SGP Rostelecom Cup Moscow/RUS Announcement   (Results)
* 04.11.2016 - 06.11.2016   NRW Trophy for Ice Dance Dortmund/GER      
* 09.11.2016 - 13.11.2016 ChS Ukrainian Open Kiev/UKR     (Results)
* 09.11.2016 - 13.11.2016   31. Volvo Open Cup Riga/LAT      
* 10.11.2016 - 13.11.2016   19. Merano Cup Merano/ITA      
* 11.11.2016 - 13.11.2016 SC Eulach Cup Winterthur/SWI Announcement    
* 11.11.2016 - 12.11.2016   Offene Thüringer Meisterschaften TBA/GER      
* 11.11.2016 - 12.11.2016 SGP Trophée de France Paris/FRA Announcement   (Results)
* 12.11.2016   Schanzer Pirouette Ingolstadt/GER      
* 15.11.2016 - 20.11.2016   Ice Challenge Graz/AUT      
* 15.11.2016 - 20.11.2016   Leo Scheu Memorial Graz/AUT      
* 16.11.2016 - 20.11.2016   Andorra Open Canillo/AND      
* 17.11.2016 - 20.11.2016 SC Züri-Leu Cup Zürich-Oerlikon/SWI Announcement    
* 17.11.2016 - 20.11.2016 ChS Warsaw Cup Warsaw/POL Announcement   (Results)
* 18.11.2016 - 20.11.2016 SGP Cup of China Beijing/CHN     (Results)
* 18.11.2016 - 23.11.2016   5th Denkova-Staviski Cup Sofia/BUL      
* 18.11.2016 - 20.11.2016   54th Grand Prix Slovakia Banska Bystrica/SVK      
* 18.11.2016 - 20.11.2016   Ice Star Minsk/BLR      
* 18.11.2016 - 19.11.2016 SYS Boston Synchronized Skating Classic Boston/USA Announcement    
* 19.11.2016   Via-Claudia-Pokal Königsbrunn/GER      
* 20.11.2016   Dreiländer-Cup Laufen/SWI      
* 20.11.2016 - 27.11.2016 ChS Tallinn Trophy Tallinn/EST     (Results)
* 23.11.2016 - 27.11.2016 EC Skate Celje, European Criterium 1st event Celje/SLO      
* 24.11.2016 - 26.11.2016 SYS Winter Cup Gullegem/BEL Announcement    
* 25.11.2016 - 27.11.2016   Bayerische Nachwuchsmeisterschaften Oberstdorf/GER      
* 25.11.2016 - 27.11.2016 SGP NHK Trophy Sapporo/JPN Announcement   (Results)
* 25.11.2016 - 27.11.2016   21. Innsbrucker Eis Cup Innsbruck/AUT      
* 26.11.2016 - 27.11.2016 SC EVBN Cup und Meisterschaft Grindelwald/SWI Announcement    
* 26.11.2016   Straußpokal Berlin/GER      
* 30.11.2016 - 04.12.2016   NRW Trophy Figure Skating Dortmund/GER      
* 02.12.2016 - 04.12.2016 SC Coupe du Rhône Sierre/SWI Announcement    
* 02.12.2016 - 04.12.2016   Montfort Cup Feldkirch/AUT      
* 02.12.2016 - 04.12.2016 SYS 21th Annual Dr. Richard Porter Synchronized Classic Ann Arbor, MI/USA Announcement    
* 03.12.2016 - 04.12.2016   10. Glattal Cup Dübendorf/SWI Announcement    
* 06.12.2016 - 11.12.2016   10th Santa Claus Cup Budapest/HUN      
* 07.12.2016 - 10.12.2016 ChS Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb/CRO     (Results)
* 08.12.2016 - 11.12.2016 SGP Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Marseille/FRA Announcement   (Results)
* 08.12.2016 - 11.12.2016 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Marseille/FRA Announcement   (Results)
* 09.12.2016 - 10.12.2016 SC 27. Flimser Trophy Flims/SWI      
* 09.12.2016 - 10.12.2016   Coupe d'Ajoie Porrentruy/SWI      
* 10.12.2016 - 11.12.2016   29. Montafoner Schlittschuh Schruns/AUT      
* 14.12.2016 - 17.12.2016 NC Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen, Paarlaufen, Eistanzen Graz/AUT      
* 15.12.2016 - 17.12.2016 NC Schweizermeisterschaften Elite Luzern/SWI Announcement    
* 16.12.2016 - 17.12.2016   Deutsche Meisterschaften Eiskunstlaufen und Synchroneiskunstlaufen Berlin/GER      
* 16.12.2016 - 18.12.2016   58. Grand Prix of Bratislava Bratislava/SVK      
* 17.12.2016   4. Klotener Advents-Cup Kloten/SWI Announcement    
* 05.01.2017 - 07.01.2017 SGP FBMA Trophy and UAE National Championship Abu Dhabi/UAE      
* 05.01.2017 - 07.01.2017   32. Kasermandl-Laufen Innsbruck/AUT      
* 06.01.2017 - 07.01.2017 SYS Cup of Berlin Berlin/GER      
* 07.01.2017   13. Inntal-Pokal Rosenheim/GER      
* 07.01.2017 - 08.01.2017 NC Schweizermeisterschaften Junioren and Senioren B La Chaux-de-Fonds/SWI Announcement    
* 10.01.2017 - 15.01.2017   Mentor Torun Cup Torun/POL      
* 12.01.2017 - 15.01.2017   EDU Sport Trophy Brasov / Bucharest/ROU      
* 14.01.2017 - 22.01.2017 NC U.S. National Championships St. Paul, MN/USA      
* 14.01.2017 - 15.01.2017   Coupe de Tramelan Tramelan/SWI      
* 14.01.2017 - 15.01.2017   Schweizermeisterschaften Nachwuchs Biasca/SWI Announcement    
* 14.01.2017 - 15.01.2017   Fanny Elßler Cup Eisenstadt/AUT      
* 17.01.2017 - 21.01.2017 EC 10th Europe Cup Skate Helena, European Criterium 2nd event Belgrade/SRB Announcement    
* 19.01.2017 - 22.01.2017 SYS Mozart Cup Salzburg/AUT      
* 20.01.2017 - 21.01.2017   Coupe Neuchâteloise TBA/SWI      
* 20.01.2017 - 22.01.2017 SC Kolin Trophy Zug/SWI      
* 20.01.2017 - 22.01.2017   Kleine Offene Sächsische Meisterschaften Chemnitz/GER      
* 21.01.2017   2. Hans-Schröpf-Pokal Weiden/GER      
* 25.01.2017 - 29.01.2017 CC ISU European Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Ostrava/CZE     (Results)
* 27.01.2017 - 29.01.2017 NC Swiss National Championships Jugend and Mini Rapperswil-Jona/SWI      
* 27.01.2017 - 29.01.2017   Berliner Jugendmeisterschaften Berlin/GER      
* 27.01.2017 - 29.01.2017 SYS Leon Lurje Trophy Göteborg/SWE      
* 28.01.2017 - 29.01.2017   Derby Jurassien TBA/SWI      
* 29.01.2017 - 08.02.2017   28th Winter Universiade Almaty/KAZ Announcement    
* 01.02.2017 - 03.02.2017   Trophée des Petits Prodiges Vaujany/FRA      
* 01.02.2017 - 04.02.2017 SYS French Cup TBA/FRA      
* 02.02.2017 - 05.02.2017   Jegvirag Cup Miskolc/HUN      
* 02.02.2017 - 05.02.2017   Sarajevo Open Sarajevo/BIH      
* 03.02.2017 - 05.02.2017   Offene Sächsische Meisterschaften Chemnitz/GER      
* 03.02.2017 - 05.02.2017   Reykjavik International Games Reykjavik/ISL      
* 04.02.2017   Karwendelpokal Mittenwald/GER      
* 08.02.2017 - 12.02.2017 EC Sofia Trophy, European Criterium 3rd event Sofia/BUL Announcement    
* 09.02.2017 - 12.02.2017   Dragon Trophy Ljubljana/SLO Announcement    
* 09.02.2017 - 12.02.2017   Tivoli Cup Ljubljana/SLO Announcement    
* 10.02.2017 - 12.02.2017 SYS Trophy D’Ecosse Dumfries/GBR Announcement    
* 11.02.2017 - 18.02.2017   Winter European Youth Olympic Festival EYOF Erzurum/TUR Announcement    
* 11.02.2017 - 12.02.2017   6. Dornbirner Eistrophy Dornbirn/AUT      
* 14.02.2017 - 19.02.2017   Bavarian Open / Bayerische Meisterschaften Oberstdorf/GER      
* 15.02.2017 - 19.02.2017 CC ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Gangneung/KOR     (Results)
* 16.02.2017 - 19.02.2017   Olympic Hopes Brasov/ROU      
* 17.02.2017 - 19.02.2017   Kleiner Berliner Bär Berlin/GER      
* 17.02.2017 - 19.02.2017 SYS Zagreb Snowflakes Trophy Zagreb/CRO      
* 18.02.2017   Aarauer Cup Aarau/SWI      
* 18.02.2017 - 19.02.2017   Vorarlberger Landesmeisterschaft TBA/AUT      
* 19.02.2017 - 26.02.2017   8th Asian Winter Games Sapporo/JPN Announcement    
* 21.02.2017 - 26.02.2017   Hellmut Seibt Memorial cancelled Vienna/AUT      
* 23.02.2017 - 26.02.2017   International Challenge Cup The Hague/NED      
* 24.02.2017 - 26.02.2017 SYS 23rd Spring Cup Sesto San Giovanni/ITA      
* 25.02.2017 - 26.02.2017   Landesmeisterschaften OÖ, NÖ und Salzburg TBA/AUT      
* 26.02.2017   Steirische Landesmeisterschaft TBA/AUT      
* 28.02.2017 - 05.03.2017   Cup of Tyrol Innsbruck/AUT      
* 02.03.2017 - 05.03.2017   The Nordics Open Reykjavik/ISL      
* 02.03.2017 - 05.03.2017   The Nordics Reykjavik/ISL      
* 03.03.2017 - 05.03.2017   Skate Berlin Adult Berlin/GER      
* 04.03.2017   22. Germeringer Eiskunstlaufpokal Germering/GER      
* 04.03.2017   3. Waldkraiburger City-Pokal Waldkraiburg/GER      
* 08.03.2017 - 12.03.2017 EC European Criterium 3rd event Meyrin-Geneve/SWI      
* 09.03.2017 - 12.03.2017   28th Rozmaring-Sportorszag Trophy Budapest/HUN Announcement    
* 10.03.2017 - 11.03.2017 WC ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Mississauga/CAN      
* 10.03.2017 - 12.03.2017   Coupe du Printemps Luxembourg/LUX      
* 10.03.2017 - 12.03.2017   Feldkirch Trophy Feldkirch/AUT      
* 11.03.2017   26. Ambassadoren Cup Solothurn-Zuchwil/SWI      
* 15.03.2017 - 19.03.2017 WC ISU Junior World Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Taipei City/TPE     (Results)
* 16.03.2017 - 19.03.2017 SYS Budapest Cup Budapest/HUN      
* 17.03.2017 - 19.03.2017   ISU Shanghai Trophy (invitational) Shanghai/CHN      
* 17.03.2017 - 19.03.2017   Arge Alp Trophy TBA/TBA      
* 23.03.2017 - 26.03.2017   12. Avas Cup Miskolc/HUN      
* 24.03.2017 - 26.03.2017   11. SCC Pokal Berlin/GER      
* 25.03.2017 - 26.03.2017   Tiroler Landesmeisterschaften TelfsInnsbruck/AUT      
* 29.03.2017 - 01.04.2017 WC ISU World Figure Skating Championships Helsinki/FIN   Forum topic(Results)
* 30.03.2017 - 02.04.2016 EC 29th Coppa Europa - Trofea U.I.S.P. Canazei/ITA      
* 31.03.2017 - 01.04.2017   6. St. Hippolyt Cup St. Pölten/AUT      
* 02.04.2017   2. Wolf Cup TBA/AUT      
* 05.04.2017 - 09.04.2017   Triglav Trophy & Narcisa Cup Jesenice/SLO      
* 06.04.2017 - 09.04.2017   Egna Spring Trophy Egna/ITA      
* 07.04.2017 - 08.04.2017 WC ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Colorado Springs/USA      
* 15.04.2017 - 17.04.2017   Rooster Cup Courbevoie/FRA      
* 20.04.2017 - 23.04.2017   ISU World Team Trophy TBA/JPN      
* 22.05.2017 - 27.05.2017   International Adult Figure Skating Competition Oberstdorf/GER      
* 09.02.2018 - 25.02.2018   Winter Olympic Games PyeongChang/KOR   Forum topic 

 

back  top